1890 Directory ERIE RR Sparrowbush to Susquehanna, PA

1890 Directory ERIE RR Sparrowbush to Susquehanna

1890 Directory ERIE RR Sparrowbush to Susquehanna

William G. Seamans – Civil War Veteran

William G. Seamans - Civil War Veteran

William G. Seamans - Civil War Veteran

The Newman Cemetery Veterans

The Newman Cemetery Veterans

The Newman Cemetery Veterans

The Newman Cemetery

The Newman Cemetery

The Newman Cemetery

(No Last Name), Fannie – Mar. 15, 1927 – July 27, 1978
Barton, Adna E. – 1912 – 1966
Adare, Fannie K. – 1865 – 1888
Armlin, Eunice M. – 1891 – 1975
Armlin, Stacy – 1894 – 1967
Baker, Emma – 1869 – 1953
Baker, George F. – 1862 – 1928
Baker, Nelson – D. Apr. 8, 1877 – Aged 66 yrs.
Baker, Ray – 1893 – 1937 (son of George F. and Emma Baker)
Barley, Jacobus – D. Dec. 16, 1860 – Aged 83 yrs.
Barley, Mariah – D. Jan. 6, 1855 – Aged 79 yrs. (Wife of Jacobus Barley)
Barnes, Ellen – 1846 – 1925
Barton, Bertha M. – 1883 – 1972
Baugh, Coralyn (Brush) (Pisarra) – 1903 – 1967 (dau. Of Dr. Fred Brush)
Bedell, Frances H. – 1912 – 1988
Blake, William L. – Jan. 10, 1928 – Dec. 22, 1994 (F2 US Navy Korea and WWII) (Veteran)
Bolt, Stephen H. – 1837 – 1910 (Co. I 121st Reg. N.Y.S.V.) (Veteran)
Bradley, Cindy Lou – July 26, 1960 – Aug. 24, 1960
Brant Lot Overview – L. to R. Susie M., Fred J., Frances, Mildred, Jessie and Bertha
Brant, Arthur L. – 1876 – 1961
Brant, Bertha – 1876 – 1878 (no last name but stone lies in row with large Brant stones)
Brant, Bertha M. – 1882 – 1968
Brant, Charles H. – 1848 -1914
Brant, Charles W. – 1914 – 2003
Brant, Edward L. – 1922 – 2003
Brant, Frances – 1923 – 1926 (no last name but stone lies in row with large Brant stones)
Brant, Fred H. – 1879 – 1952
Brant, Fred J. – 1879 – 1955 (no last name but stone lies in row with large Brant stones)
Brant, Irene J. – 1917 – 1997
Brant, Jessie – 1874 – 1879 (no last name but stone lies in row with large Brant stones)
Brant, Marie L. – 1926 – 2006
Brant, Mary A. (Monell) – 1851 – 1940 (wife of Charles H. Brant)
Brant, Mary L. – 1884 – 1957
Brant, Mildred – 1888 – 1889 (no last name but stone lies in row with large Brant stones)
Brant, Susie M. – 1887 – 1957 (no last name but stone lies in row with large Brant stones)
Bray, T. – no dates
Brush, A. G. – 1837 – 1923
Brush, Ann H. (Mackey) – June 25, 1842 – Mar. 2, 1865 (wife of Calvin Brush)
Brush, Bruce – Dec. 19, 1910 (son of Frederic and Emma)
Brush, Calvin – Aug. 25, 1825 – May 20, 1893
Brush, Cora C. (Stoddard) – 1847 – 1900 (wife of A. G. Brush)
Brush, Dr. Florence (Bullen) – 1879 – 1961 (wife of Dr. Fred Brush)
Brush, Dr. Fred – no other information on stone
Brush, Electa – D. Dec. 18, 1876 – (questionable dates) (wife of Jonas Brush)
Brush, Emma (Sufcliffe) – Dec. 24, 1879 – Dec. 20, 1910 (wife of Frederic Brush)
Brush, Eunice A. (Kent) – Apr. 19, 1830 – Jan. 11, 1912 (wife of Calvin Brush)
Brush, Frederick – Nov. 12, 1863 – Mar. 11, 1864 (son of Calvin and Ann H. Brush)
Brush, George – Oct. 29, 1906 – Oct. 18, 1965 (son of Dr. Fred and Emma Brush)
Brush, Jonas – D. Oct. 2, 1863 (or 1868)
Brush, Libbie (Peasley) – 1856 – 1937
Brush, Mary Elizabeth – Sept. 1891 – July 13, 1962 (dau. of Milton and Libbie Brush)
Brush, Milton – 1857 – 1926
Brush, Nettie S. – D. May 15, 1887 – Aged 21 yrs. (dau. of Addison G. and Susan A. Brush)
Brush, Susan A. – D. Mar. 6, 1867 (wife of A. G. Brush)
Brush, Tamara – D. Aug. 6, 1847 (questionable dates) (dau. of Jonas and Electa Brush)
Bucksbee, Ronald – Nov. 2, 1942 – Jan. 4, 1943
Bush, Elsie B. – 1889 – 1978
Bush, Foster W. – 1873 – 1957
Bush, Ivan W. – Oct. 24, 1922 – Feb. 24, 2007
Bush, Judith Irene – Apr. 9, 1949 – Mar. 4, 1950
Bush, Rena Marie – 1928 – 1944
Bush, Roxie May – 1927 – 1927
Bush, Ruth I. – Nov. 20, 1921 – Dec. 25, 2007 (wife of Ivan W. Bush)
Carter, Charles E. – 1883 – 1910
Carter, Eva – B. 1855 – D. 1907 (this name is on back of Emerson Smith stone)
Chamberlain, Jeanette – Feb. 2, 1947 – no dates
Chamberlain, Richard – May 5, 1941 – no dates
Chamberlin, Floyd E. – 1910 – 1966
Chamberlin, Mabel (Foote) – 1911 – 1994 (wife of Floyd Foote)
Cheverston, Mrs. – B. Mar. 27, 1793 – D. Mar. 7, 1880
Church, Charles Edward – B. June 17, 1944 – D. June 18, 1944
Colwell, Albert D. – Jan. 30, 1971 – May 10, 1971
Colwell, Anna A. – 1913 – 1997
Colwell, Anna Augusta – 1913 – 1997 (no last name but on same stone as Robert Roland Colwell)
Colwell, Dennis, Denise, David, Mark, Michael and Marjorie (names on back of Robert and Shelby Colwell stone)
Colwell, Eleanor E. – Jan. 18, 1885 – Mar. 11, 1928 (wife of Robert G. Colwell)
Colwell, Florence H. – 1926 – no dates
Colwell, Howard S., Jr., Charles L., Clarence L., Carlton L, Stanley L., Donald R., Douglas A., Janet M., Judy A. (all children of Howard and Florence Colwell)
Colwell, Howard Saxby – 1920 – 2003
Colwell, Jesse A. – 1931 – no dates
Colwell, Kenneth C. – 1912 – 2008
Colwell, Marcella (Gathany) – 1912 – 2003
Colwell, Marcus L. – 1850 – 1931
Colwell, Mazie I. – 1925 – 2006
Colwell, Peter James – Oct. 28, 1975
Colwell, Ralph G. – 1932 – 1966
Colwell, Richard Roland – 1935 – 1951 (son of Robert G. and Anna A. Colwell)
Colwell, Robert B. – 1936 – no dates
Colwell, Robert G. – Mar. 5, 1880 – Dec. 6, 1967
Colwell, Ronald – 1948 – no dates
Colwell, Ruth L. – 1913 – 1969
Colwell, Sarah J. – 1851 – 1934
Colwell, Shelby J. – 1937 – no dates
Colwell, Willard E. – 1939 – 1960
Conklin, John L. – 1922 – 1997
Conklin, Kathryn R. – 1924 – 1960
Conklin, Mary Lou – 1928 – 1991
Corey, Lucy – D. July 18, 1869 – Aged 57 yrs.
Cranmer, Lee W. – Apr. 30, 1927 – Sept. 23, 1996 (PVT US Army Air Corps. WWII) (Veteran)
Creagh, Bessie – 1885 – 1926
Crossen, Ann Eliza (Moore) – Jan. 19, 1840 – Mar. 3, 1897 (wife of John Crossen)
Crossen, John – Aug. 1, 1838 – Jan. 3, 1926
Crouch, Maurice Edward – D. Aug. 5, 1899 – Aged 5 months (son of J. H. and A. J. Crouch)
Darrow, Amelia – no dates
Davis, Albert E. – 1860 – 1938
Davis, Nellie M. – 1863 – 1936
Derrick, Rachel Ann (Welch) – July 8, 1940 – Mar. 9, 2002
Devoe, Fred S. – 1886 – 19—(no dates)
Devoe, Kathryn P. – 1895 – 1952
Deyo, Amanda – 1889
Deyo, Milo B. – 1867 – 1937
Deyo, Nellie – 1869 – 1967
Dickinson, Anna – 1862 – 1878
Dickinson, Donald E. – 1911 – 1982
Dickinson, Dorothy E. – 1922 – no dates
Dickinson, Edward S. – 1839 – 1908 (PVT. Co. F 137 Regt. N.Y.S.Vol.) (Veteran)
Dickinson, Edward W. – 1907 – 1967
Dickinson, Freddie – 1868 – 1878
Dickinson, Margaret I. – 1926 – 1998
Dickinson, Phebe – 1842 – 19 (no dates)
Dickinson, Rena I. – 1908 – 1974
Dickson, Margaret I. – 1926 – 1998
Dixon, A. Marilla – 1845 – 1902 (wife of Cicero Dixon)
Dixon, Cicero B. – 1846 – 1925
Dixon, Elizabeth S. – 1907 – 1963
Dixon, Emily J. – 1880 – 1938
Dixon, Fenton C. – 1900 – 1979
Dixon, Hattie R. – June 3, 1869 – Feb. 7, 1958
Dixon, John Ford – 1875 – 1956
Dixon, Ross W. – Aug. 6, 1869 – Jan. 4, 1939
Downs, Michael Lester – 1928 – 1929 (son of Thomas and Minnie Downs)
Downs, Minnie – 1882 – 1978
Drake, Durland D. – June 4, 1915 – Oct. 19, 2010
Drake, Julia L. – July 10, 1917 – no dates
Eager, Elizabeth (Hasbrook) – B. Jan. 8, 1826 – D. May 13, 1903
Eager, Wm. R. – B. Sept. 21, 1821 – D. May 4, 1886
Eighmy, Elias D. – 1836 – 1905
Eighmy, Elias Philip – 1869 – 1939
Eighmy, Eliza J. – 1837 – 1907 (wife of Elias Eighmy)
Eighmy, Emily S. (Beavan) – 1875 – 1968 (wife of Elias P. Eighmy)
Emerson, James H. – 1882 – 1963
Emerson, Mabel H. – 1887 – 1977
Ferris, Dennis B. – 1854 – 1936
Ferris, Leola – 1914 – 1914 (dau. of Earl C. and Eva M. Ferris)
Ferris, Mary F. – 1867 – 1955
Ferris, Nellie M. – 1889 – 1923
Fisher, E. – no other information on stone
Fisher, F. – no other information on stone
Fisher, J. B. – no other information on stone
Flint, A. – no dates
Flint, Alvin L. – 1873 – 1953
Flint, Benjamin – 1888 – 1974
Flint, Clara G. – 1871 – 19 (no dates)
Flint, David A. – 1856 – 1922
Flint, Earl A. – 1891 – 1898
Flint, Frank – 1896 – 1974
Flint, Hubert – 1904 – 1984
Flint, J. – no dates
Flint, Jeremiah – Co. H. 89 NY Inf. (Veteran)
Flint, Martha E. – 1872 – 1931
Foote, Addie M. – D. Apr. 28, 1885 – Aged 18 yrs. (dau. of M. L. and R. A. Foote)
Foote, Arthur E. – July 19, 1921 – Jan. 29, 2000
Foote, Arthur E. – July 19, 1921 – Jan. 29, 2000 (PFC US Army Purple Heart WWII) (Veteran)
Foote, Clinton I. – 1909 – 1995
Foote, Dorothy E. – Nov. 11, 1919 – July 2, 1988
Foote, Dorothy E. (Brown) – 1919 – 1988
Foote, Frances A. – 1911 – 1997
Foote, Henry S. – 1876 – 1949
Foote, Lloyd H. – 1907 – 1962
Foote, Myron L. – 1838 – 1897 (Co. G 71st Regt.) (Veteran)
Foote, Peggy, Joyce, Deborah and Anne – (names displayed on back of Arthur and Dorothy Foote’s stone)
Foote, Rachel A. – 1842 – 1940
Foote, Rena F. – 1907 – 1967
Foote, Stanley D. – 1905 – 1942
Foote, Viola I. – 1884 – 1957
Ford, Henry W. – D. Oct. 11, 1863 (?)- Aged (?) (son of Henry and (?) Ford) (illegible stone)
Fox, George – 1854 – 1925
Fox, Hattie – 1874 – 1905
Fox, Olive – 1830 – 1906
Fox, Orlo – 1820 – 1903
Fox, Ralph L. – 1893 – 1972
Franklyn, Kirk, Keith and Ken (names on back of Michael and Vicki Youngs stone)
Gage, Esther (Tucker) – 1899 – 1975
Gage, Robert Lynn – 1924 – 1949
Garrett, Fannie L. – 1870 – 1955
Gathany, Minta M. – 1901 – 1937
Gifford, Amanda M. – 1846 – 1937
Gifford, Arthur R. – 1871 – 1954
Gifford, Frank R. – 1847 – 1933
Gifford, Helen – no dates (child of Arthur and Lillie Gifford)
Gifford, Hiram S. – D. Sept. 2, 1873 – Aged 73 yrs.
Gifford, Lillie A. (Foote) – 1873 – 1894 (wife of Arthur Gifford)
Gifford, Orlando H. – D. Aug. 27, 1862 – Aged 35 yrs. (son of Hiram and Betsey Gifford)
Gifford, Surey M. (Kramer) – 1872 – 1918 (wife of A. Gifford)
Gilbert, Minnie May – Oct. 18, 1875 – Aug. 8, 1902 (wife of Daniel D. Gilbert)
Giles, Betty J. – 1936 – 1990
Gray, Francis T. – D. Apr. 19, 1846 – Aged 8 mos. (son of Francis and Lucy Gray)
Gray, John S. – D. May 16, 1875 – Aged 55 yrs.
Green, Armina – D. May 17, 1870 – Aged 16 (or 46) yrs. (wife of Asa Green)
Green, Frankie – D. Feb. 3, (186 (?) – Aged 1 yr. (son of Asa and Armina Green)
Gunn, Arthur B. – 1881 – 1961
Gunn, Bertha E. – 1881 – 1966
Gunn, Eunice E. (Gifford) – D. May 27, 1888 – Aged 66 yrs. (wife of Henry Gunn)
Gunn, Helen V. (Brown) – 1851 – 1926 (wife of Karr H. Gunn)
Gunn, Henry – D. Feb. 3, 1892 – Aged 73 yrs.
Gunn, Karr H. – 1845 – 1937
Hackett, Earl – 1880 – 1952
Hackett, Etta – 1890 – 1972
Hallstead, Cora A. – Dec. 11, 1858 – Dec. 8, 1900
Hammond, Delbert G. – D. Sept. 16, 1877 – Aged 2 yrs. (son of A. C. and E. Libbie Hammond)
Hard, J. E. – Aged (?) (dates buried)
Hasbrouck, Adelia (Newman) – D. Jan. 17, 1886 – Aged 73 yrs. (wife of Isaac Hasbrouck)
Hasbrouck, Isaac M. – D. Aug. 10, 1882
Hawk, Betty J. (Youngs) – 1945 – no dates
Hawk, William E – 1934 – no dates
Hawkins, Dudley – 1854 – 1928
Hawkins, Elizabeth – D. Feb. 6, 1893 – Aged 37 yrs. (wife of Dudley Hawkins)
Hawkins, Ruby – D. 1-8-1967
Hawkins, Vida M. – D. 1925 – Aged 3 days
Hawkins, William – D. 1-27-1975
Hendrickson Lot Overview – L to R.: Charles, Mother and Father
Hendrickson Lot Overview – L to R: Willie, Maud, Baby and Charles
Hendrickson, Baby – 1882 (this name/date on back of Henry Hendrickson stone)
Hendrickson, Blanche M. – 1875 – 1920 (wife of Henry N. Hendrickson)
Hendrickson, Charles – 1885 – 1916
Hendrickson, Charles E. – 1883 – 1904 (this name/date on back of Henry Hendrickson stone)
Hendrickson, Claud D. – 1879 (this name/date on back of Henry Hendrickson stone)
Hendrickson, Etta – D. June 3, 1890 – Aged 29 yrs. (wife of Henry N. Hendrickson)
Hendrickson, Frank R. – 1890 (this name/date on back of Henry Hendrickson stone)
Hendrickson, Henry N. – 1857 -1912
Hendrickson, Henry N. – no dates
Hendrickson, Henry W. – 1857 – 1912
Hendrickson, Hiram M. – 1859 – 1902
Hendrickson, Lillian M. (Munson) – 1864 – 1943
Hilton, Bur – D. Dec. 14, 1906 (Private Tr’p K 7 Regi. US Calvary) (Veteran)
Hilton, Kate – 1838 – 1905 (wife of Bur Hilton) (this name is on top of stone)
Holmes, Irena – D. Aug. 27, 1871 – Aged 67 yrs. (wife of R. M. Holmes)(illegible stone)
Holmes, Robert M. – D. April 4, 1877 – Aged 70 yrs. (questionable dates)
Hubbard, Ada A. – D. Sept. 4, 1865 – Aged 2 yrs. (dau. of O. F. and A. B. Hubbard)
Hubbard, Addison O. – D. Oct. 6, 1874 – Aged 2 yrs. (son of Otis F. and Agnes B. Hubbard)
Hubbard, Agnes D. (Brush) – May 16, 1831 – Feb. 6, 1881 (wife of Otis Hubbard)
Hubbard, Otis – 1831 – 1900
Hupman, Lovina J. – D. Feb. 8, 1868 – Aged 27 yrs. (wife of Chas. M. Hupman)
Jackson, Florence M. – May 10, 1875 – June 16, 1897 (this name is on same stone as John Jackson)
Jackson, Grace E. – 1883 – 1937
Jackson, Hazel M. – 1889 – 1975
Jackson, Ida E. – 1857 – 1937
Jackson, James K. – 1847 – 1936
Jackson, James K. – 1889 – 1981
Jackson, John – B. Nov. 11, 1838 – D. Oct. 11, 1892
Jackson, Juliet – no other information on stone
Jackson, Maria W. – 1845 – 1933
Jackson, Mary – D. Nov. 8, 1887 – Aged 73 yrs. (wife of James Jackson)
Jamison, Ernest W. – Nov. 26, 1978
Jamison, George A. – Sept. 20, 1943 – no dates
Jamison, Luther W., Sr. – 12/7/1918 – 11/26/1998
Jamison, Reta Mae – Feb. 15, 1944 – Nov. 23, 2005
Jamison, Rosamond – 9/12/1920 – 11/15/1987
Jenks, Charles – D. Mar. 21, 1869 – Aged 77 yrs.
Jenks, Charles Jr. – D. Nov. 17, 1877 – Aged 51 yrs.
Jenks, Ida – D. Feb. 4, 1867 – Aged 7 yrs. (dau. of (?) and Elizabeth Jenks)(illegible stone)
Jenks, Percy – D. Aug. 20, 183 (?) – Aged 85 yrs. (illegible stone)
Johnson, Albert W. – D. Aug. 2, 1866 – Aged 4 mos. (son of D. H. and Estella Johnson)
Joines, Edna Viola (Foote) – Oct. 19, 1919 – July 17, 1997
Judd, Albert A. – 1822 – 1902
Judd, Angie M. – no dates (wife of Wallace W. Judd)
Judd, Eliza – 1827 – no dates (wife of Albert A. Judd)
Judd, Ida E. – D. Apr. 4, 1859 – Aged 7 yrs. (dau. of Albert and Eliza Judd)
Judd, Lulu M. – 1892 – 1910 (dau. of Wallace and Angie Judd)
Judd, Wallace W. – no dates
Kehr, Ella – D. Mar. 14, 1956
Kelder, Abram – no dates
Kelder, Almira – Oct. 17, 1833 – Dec. 30, 1909 (wife of Cornelius Kelder)
Kelder, Cornelius – June 28, 1824 – May 22, 1904
Kelder, Eliza – no dates (wife of Abram Kelder)
Kelder, Hallena – D. Mar. 20, 1877 – Aged 80 yrs. (dug down in dirt) (wife of Peter Kelder)
Kelder, Jennie A. – D. Jan. 17, 1915 – Aged 67 yrs. (wife of Henry Kelder)
Kelder, Millicent – 1834 – 1894 (stone lies next to Thomas Kelder)
Kelder, Peter – D. Jan. 16, 1865 – Aged 77 yrs.
Kelder, Thomas – 1831 – 1902
Kelder, Wm. – no other information given on stone
Killips, Albert E. – Aug. 16, 1892 – Nov. 18, 1958 (PVT. 51 Aero Sq. WWI) (Veteran)
Killips, Ruby – Oct. 11, 1895 – June 5, 1981
Kilmer, Robert R. – Jan. 4, 1926 – Nov. 1, 1986 (Sgt. US Army WWII) (Veteran)
Kimber, Louisa – 1824 – 1908
Klemp, Ruth (Soller) – 1908 – 1967
Kozen, Frank M. – Oct. 24, 1923 – Nov. 2, 1953 (GM3 USNR WWII) (Veteran)
Kozen, Jeanne M. – June 15, 1928 – Feb. 2, 2000
Lane, Baby Leo – 1913 – 1913
Lane, Bessie M. – 1894 – no dates
Lane, Dorothy – 1904 – 1972
Lane, Earl W. – 1890 – 1952
Lane, Fred – 1866 – 1950
Lane, Gilbert J. – 1897 – 1961
Lane, Joseph M. – 1925 – 1944 (US Navy WWII) (Lost at Sea – Veteran)
Lane, Lettie M. – 1869 – 1943
Lawrence, Harley – 1890 – 1956
Lawrence, Lillian – 1903 – 1935
Lee, A. – no dates
Lee, Albert N. – 1923 – 2005
Lee, Beverly A. – 1933 – no dates
Lonzinski, Alice E. – Mar. 3, 1923 – May 29, 2002 (PVT. US Army Air Forces WWII) (Veteran)
Lonzinski, Edward M. – July 14, 1967 – Apr. 5, 2000
Lonzinski, G. Louise – Sept. 18, 1943 – no dates
Lonzinski, Julius V. – Feb. 15, 1920 – Jan. 10, 2003 (US Army WWII) (Veteran)
Lonzinski, Michael E. – Jan. 23, 1947 – no dates
Macallister, Ida (Oler) – 1894 – 1924
Macallister, May – 1893 – 1975
MacAllister, Ray A. – 1890 – 1921
Macallister, Wayne – 1896 – 1957
Macumber – no other information given
Marshell, D. – no other information on stone
Mayhew, Alida – D. Apr. 16, 1871 – Aged 70 yrs. (wife of Seneca Mayhew)
Maynard, Eva A. – 1886 – 1961
Maynard, George – 1883 – 1944
Mayo Lot Overview – L. to R. Freddie, Wilbur, Emma, Avice
Mayo, Avice – D. May 8, 1880 – Aged 0 yrs. (child of Leroy and M. J. Mayo – this information on side of stone)
Mayo, Charles – 1825 – 1907
Mayo, Elizabeth – dates buried
Mayo, Emma J. – D. Feb. 24, 1889 – Aged 1 yr. (child of Leroy and M. J. Mayo – this information on side of stone)
Mayo, Eva A. – D. Nov. 16, 1863 – Aged 3 yrs. (dau. of Chas. and Jane Mayo)
Mayo, Ezekel – no dates
Mayo, Frederick F. – D. Jan. 23, 1862 – Aged 4 yrs.
Mayo, Fredericke – D. July 31, 1865 – Aged 1 yr. (illegible stone)
Mayo, Helen – 1856 – 1932
Mayo, Hepseybel – D. Nov. 19, 1875 – Aged 78 yrs. (wife of Myron Mayo)
Mayo, Jane (Brown) – 1834 – no dates (wife of Charles Mayo)
Mayo, Jesse A. – Nov. 1, 1864 – June 6, 1945
Mayo, Leroy E. – D. Apr. 19, 1891 – Aged 59 yrs.
Mayo, Mary J. – no dates (wife of Leroy Mayo)
Mayo, Orin – dates buried
Mayo, Rebecca – 1801 – 1872 (Wife of E. Mayo)
Mayo, Wilbur L. – D. Feb. 10, 1865 – Aged 3 yrs.
McCarthy, Eleanor M. – 1915 – 2006 (dau. of Ora McCarthy)
McCarthy, Ora (Roosa) – 1891 – 1974
McDanold, Rachel – no dates
McGinness, Joy B. – 1934 – 1994
Mesick, Eleanor – 1844 – 1925
Mesick, Nellie – 1882 – 1960
Mesick, Theodore R. – 1844 – 1928
Mesick, William P. – 1872 – 1929
Miller, Clarence – 3/19/1888 – 2/20/1960
Miller, Harvey A. – 1902 – 1940
Miller, Lena H. – 1900 – no dates
Miller, Lydia H. – 1884 – 1960
Miner, Florence E. – 1880 – 1904
Mitchell, Christine M. – Jan. 12, 1941 – no dates
Mitchell, Thomas B. – Mar. 12, 1941 – Sept. 10, 1995
Monell, Caroline (Smith) – 1842 – 1865 (wife of Eli Monell) (this stone lies next to Eli Monell)
Monell, Charles L. – 1816- 1860
Monell, Chauncey – 1853 – 1883 (son of Charles L. and Delilah Monell)
Monell, Delilah (Cole) – 1819 – 1906 (wife of Charles L. Monell)
Monell, Eli – 1839 – 1895
Monell, Emma A. – 1858 – 1947
Monell, George – D. Sept. 7, 1859 – Aged 5 yrs. (son of C. L. and Delilah Monell)
Monell, Merritt C. – 1856 – 1902
Moon, Mary A. – 1848 – 19 (no dates)(wife of William Moon)
Moon, William – 1851 – 1913
Moscrip, Francis – no dates
Moscrip, Robert – no dates
Moscript, Phoeba – no dates
Moscript, Tibbie – no dates
Mott, Ida – D. June 1, 1867 (dau. of Eli and Margaret Mott) (dug in dirt)
Mott, Margaret A. (Moscript) – D. Mar.7, 1873 – Aged 35 yrs. (wife of Eli Mott)
Munson – no other information
Munson, Almon – illegible, broken stone
Munson, Daniel – 1831 – 1898
Munson, Edward – 1835 – 1909
Munson, Mary J. (Lagier) – 1845 – 1912 (wife of Daniel Munson)
Munson, Posey – Died June 19, 187(?) – Aged 80 yrs. (wife of Almond Munson) (illegible stone)
Munson, Rosalpha (Lockwood) – 1838 – 1912 (wife of Edward Munson)
Newman Lot Overview – L. to R. John, Mary, Gordon, Mother, Father
Newman, A. Beatrice – 1902 – 1987 (wife of Almon W. Newman)
Newman, Almon W. – 1889 – 1953
Newman, David – D. June 4, 1853 – Aged 46 yrs.
Newman, Ella – 1861 – 1930
Newman, Esther A. – D. Nov. 6, 1838 – Aged 51 yrs. (wife of James Newman)
Newman, Galon -D. Mar. 16, 1885 – Aged 60 yrs.
Newman, Hannah (Kelder) – 1828 – 1905 (wife of Galon Newman)
Newman, James – D. Apr. 23, 1854 – 79th year of his age
Newman, Lynn A. – Oct. 16, 1925 – Jan. 3, 2008
Newman, Merle W. – Mar. 29, 1936 – no other dates
Newman, Nancy – D. Mar. 26, 1856 – Aged 37 yrs. (dau. of James and Esther A. Newman)
Newman, William – 1855 – 1939
Nickerson, Carrie – 1861 – 1925
Nicol, Thomas – Died (?) 17, 1869 (illegible dates)
Nitche, J. Robert – 1913 – 1990
Nitchke, Carlton – 1911 – 1912
Nitchke, Frederick W. – Jan. 3, 1827 – Feb. 2, 1913
Nitchke, Grace A. – 1880 – 1974 (wife of John B. Nitchke)
Nitchke, John B. – 1872 – 1924
Nitchke, Susanna H. (Beiren) – Nov. 18, 1831 – May 15, 1893 (wife of Frederick Nitchke)
No Last name, Berty – (this stone lies next to Eliza Tarbox)
O’Dell, Fayette G. – D. Nov. 21, 1889 (10th Heavy Art. N.Y.S.V.) (Veteran)
O’Dell, Hattie – no other information given but stone lies next to Lottie R. O’Dell
O’Dell, Ira – D. Apr. 10, 1887 – Aged 71 yrs.
O’Dell, Lottie R. – D. Sept. 23, 1862 – Aged 2 yrs. (dau. of Fayette G. and Hannah O’Dell)
O’Dell, Ruth E. – D. Sept. 26, 1888 – Aged 75 yrs.
Oney, William H. – July 28, 1932 – Dec. 1, 2012 (PFC US Army Korea) (Veteran)
Orr, Dell – 1849 – 1910 (wife of Ernest Orr)
Orr, Ernest – 1860 – no dates
Orr, Sarah B. – 1830 – 1866
Ousterhoudt, Lorinda A. – 1844 – 1910
Packer, Asa F. – 1885 – 1958
Packer, Hannah – no dates
Parks, Alice S. (Kent) – D. Oct. 16, 1870 – Aged 32 yrs. (wife of Henry M. Parks)
Parks, Henry M. – D. Aug. 10, 1889 – Aged 48 yrs.
Parmelre, Daughter – D. Mar. 23, 1871 – Aged 11 mos. (dau. of Harry and Elizabeth Parmelre)
Prentice, Dora E. – 1903 – 1994
Prentice, Eva L. – 1876- 1964
Prentice, F. Hila – Aug. 8, 1923 – May 4, 1997 (GM3 US Navy WWII) (Veteran )
Prentice, Fred C. – 1901 – 1966
Prentice, Hila W. – 1876 – 1950
Prentice, Robert W. – Dec. 1930 – Jan. 1931 (son of Fred and Dora Prentice)
Preston, Mary Jane – D. Sept. 6, 1866 – Aged 26 yrs. (wife of L. G. Preston)
Prince, William – D. May 21, 1884 (Age dates buried)
Pulz, Chloe Roose – 1843 – 1918
Ralston, Annie – 1869 – 1932
Ralston, Earl – 1898 – 1972
Ralston, Elias – 1869 – 1944
Reckhow, John – D. Sept. 19, 1834 – Aged 78 yrs.
Reckhow, Martha – D. Apr. 8, 1854 – Aged 80 yrs. (wife of John Reckhow)
Reynolds, Flora A. – 1859 – 1902 (wife of William Reynolds)
Reynolds, William – 1849 – no dates
Reynolds, Winfield – 1861 – 1915
Reynolds, Wm. – no dates
Rodman, Myrtle A. (Wilmot) – 1882 – 1919 (dau. of Elizabeth D. Wilmot)
Roe, Alice M. – 1927 – 2013
Roe, Bonnie L. – 1948 – no dates
Roe, F. Elizabeth – 1916 – 2000
Roe, Flora G. – 1884 – 1970
Roe, Karr W. – 1918 – 1997
Roe, Karr W. – Feb. 4, 1918 – Oct. 24, 1997 (SGT. US Army WWII) (Veteran)
Roe, Lemuel E. – 1893 – 1953
Roe, Letha I. – 1921 – 2013
Roe, Robert K. – 1950 – 2004
Roe, Roger Neal – Sept. 25, 1949 – Nov. 7, 1984 (SP4 US Army Vietnam) (Veteran)
Roosa, Charles R. – D. 1873 – Aged 11 yrs. (only son of (?)Roosa) (illegible stone)
Roosa, David S. – D. July 27, 1867 – Aged 40 yrs.
Roosa, Eudora – D. Dec. 30, 1874 – Aged 21 yrs. (dau. of D. S. and P. J. Roosa)
Roosa, Flora A. – B. Nov. 11, 1847 – D. Feb. 7, 1885 (wife of L. A. Roosa)
Roosa, H. Eliza – 1838 – 1921
Roosa, Heman – 1830 – 1908
Roosa, Hiram C. – 1841 – 1911
Roosa, Ira – 1839 – 1878
Roosa, Ira W. – 1878 – 1946
Roosa, Isaac B. – 1858 – 1938
Roosa, Isaac H. B. – D. July 2, 1863 – Aged 60 yrs.
Roosa, Isabel O. (Moscript) 1845 – 1915 (wife of Hiram C. Roosa)
Roosa, John A. – D. Aug. 18, 1865 – Aged 17 yrs. (son of I. H. B. and L. Roosa)
Roosa, Lottie F. – 1881 – no dates (dau. of Hiram and Isabel C. Roosa)
Roosa, Lovina – D. Oct. 18, 1896 – Aged 90 yrs. (wife of I. H. B. Roosa)
Roosa, Mary E. – 1871 – 1934
Roosa, Mary F. (Babcock) – 1834 – no dates (wife of Heman Roosa)
Roosa, Mary L. – 1863 – 1928 (wife of Isaac B. Roosa)
Roosa, Robert H. – 1832 – 1912
Roose, Edmund A. – D. Jan. 30, 1891 – Aged 22 yrs. (son of Ira and Chloe Roose)
Roose, Lucinda – D. Nov. 24, 1868 – Aged 56 yrs. (wife of Luke Roose)
Roose, Luke D. – D. Sept. 28, 1873 – Aged 61 yrs.
Rose, Emma E. – D. Jan. 27, 1865 – Aged 1 month (dau. of Ira and Chloe Rose)
Sayles, Philip H. – 1849 – 1910
Sayles, Sarah E. (Jenks) – 1845 – 1906 (wife of Philip Sayles)
Shufelt, Fred B. – Oct. 17, 1868 – June 21, 1928
Shufelt, Lottie F. – Sept. 13, 1881 – Jan. 2, 1968
Siar, Martha A. – 1860 – 1942
Simmons, Marchia (Gifford) – B. June 24, 1819 – D. May 4, 1887 (wife of Wm. Simmons)
Simpson, Novele M. – no dates
Simpson, Oma R. – 1903 – 1927
Simpson, Thomas K. – 1895 – 1961
Smith, Anna – D. Jan. 3, 1894 – Aged 88 yrs. (wife of John Smith)
Smith, Anthie A. – D. Mar. 22, 1895 – Aged 49 yrs. (wife of C. D. Smith)
Smith, Aurelia B. – D. Sept. 17, 1895 – Aged 79 yrs. (wife of Thomas Smith)
Smith, Baby – 1882 (name is on back of Frank P. and Luella Smith stone)
Smith, Barre G. – 1866 – 1913
Smith, Bertha – 1879 – 1906 (dau. of John Smith)
Smith, Bessie – June 8, 1883 – Mar. 13, 1884 (child of I. D. and I. A. Smith )
Smith, Charles E. – 1883 – 1904 (name is on back of Frank P. and Luella Smith stone)
Smith, Claud D. – 1879 (name is on back of Frank P. and Luella Smith stone)
Smith, Elizabeth L. – D. Sept. 27, 1863 or 1896 – Aged 7 yrs. (dau. of G. J. and E. C. Smith – parents’ names on other side of stone)
Smith, Emerson B. – D. Sept. 18, 1868 – Aged 25 yrs. (son of Thomas and Aurelia Smith)
Smith, Frank P. – 1852 – 1910
Smith, Frank R. – 1890 (name is on back of Frank P. and Luella Smith stone)
Smith, Irma – Dec. 4, 1892 – Nov. 18, 1894 (child of I. D. and I. A. Smith)
Smith, Jane – D. Mar. 21, 1877 – Aged 36 yrs. (wife of Peter Smith)
Smith, Jennie M. – D. May 26, 1880 – Aged 10mons. (child of I. D. and I. A. Smith)
Smith, Jennie M. – July 13, 1878 – May 26, 1879 (child of I. D. and Ida A. Smith)
Smith, John – 1854 – 1888
Smith, John – Died May 4, 1868 – Aged 68 yrs.
Smith, Luella – 1856 – no dates (wife of Frank P. Smith)
Smith, Luke – D. Dec. 16, 1898 – Aged 75 yrs.
Smith, Lula – Apr. 3, 1881 – Dec. 13, 1886 (child of I. D. and I. A. Smith)
Smith, Mary – D. Apr. 28, 1879 – Aged 48 yrs. (wife of Luke Smith)
Smith, Maud E. – 1876 – 1878
Smith, Susan W. – D. Oct. 11, 1860 – Aged 3 yrs. (dau. of G. J. and E. C. Smith – parents’ names on other side of stone)
Smith, Thomas B. – D. Nov. 15, 1873 – Aged 64 yrs.
Smith, Thomas C. – D. Oct. 8, 1889 – Aged 32 yrs.
Smith, Willia L. – 1874 – 1877
Soller, Ethel M. – 1887 – 1988
Soller, Philip – 1877 – 1945
Soller, Phillip V. – 1915 – 1946
Soule, Dr. Absalom – B. May 30, 1802 – D. Aug. 8, 1878
Sperring, Aurelia – D. 1904
Sperring, Wesley – D. 1936
Stanton, Anah (Gunn) – 1888 – no dates (wife of Charlie H. Stanton)
Stanton, Charlie H. – 1885 – 1910
Stephens – no other information on stone
Stephens, Anna – D. June 17, 1888 (wife of Charles Stephens)
Stephens, Ida – no dates
Stoddard, Chauncey U. – June 21, 1855 – Oct. 24, 1902
Stoddard, David – D. Feb. 21, 1892 – Aged 74 yrs.
Stoddard, Enos B. – D. Nov. 28, 1874 – Aged 62 yrs.
Stoddard, Ethel – D. June 3, 1873 – Aged 75 yrs.
Stoddard, Fidelia – B. Mar. 15, 1834 – D. Nov. 9, 1859 (wife of Hiram Stoddard)
Stoddard, Harriet – D. Jan. 1, 1876 (wife of Ethel Stoddard)
Stoddard, Hiram – Co. B 90th NY Inf. (dates buried) (Veteran)
Stoddard, Isaac – B. Sept. 4, 1771 – D. Feb. 28, 1853
Stoddard, Lovica – B. Dec. 1, 1776 – D. Dec. 5, 1856 (wife of Isaac Stoddard)
Stoddard, Maria – D. July 19, 1881 – Aged 59 yrs. (wife of David Stoddard)
Stoddard, Minnie (Wicklow) – no dates (wife of Chauncey U. Stoddard)
Stoddard, Pearl – July 7, 1884 – Apr. 25, 1900 (dau. of Chauncey and Minnie Stoddard)
Stone, Hugh – dates buried
Stone, Lelia M. – 1897 – 1982
Stone, Marilla A. (Stearns) – B. Sept. 14, 1847 – D. Dec. 22, 1928 (wife of Noel W. Stone)
Stone, Mildred – dates buried
Stone, Noel W. – B. May 13, 1849 – D. May 29, 1893
Stone, Walter N. – 1900 – 1960
Sullivan, Frances F. – 1938 – 2001
Sullivan, James E. – 1924 – 2000
Summerton, Eva – D. June 2, 1870 – Aged 5 yrs. (dau. of C. W. and L. Ann Summerton)
Summerton, Kathryn – 1822 – 1874
Summerton, Thomas – D. Oct. 25, 1865 – Aged 59 yrs.
Summerton, Willie J. – D. June 1, 1871 – Aged 2 yrs. (son of Thomas and Mary Summerton)
Tarbox, Berty – no last name but stone lies next to Eliza Tarbox
Tarbox, Eliza – D. Aug. 3, 1879 – Aged 3 yrs. (dau. of E. J. and W. W. Tarbox) (illegible stone)
Thomas, Anna B. – 1877 – 1957
Treible, Linda S. (Moynihan) – June 20, 1951 – no dates
Treible, Robert D. – Mar. 21, 1949 – Jan. 19, 1994 (EO3 US Navy Vietnam) (Veteran) (son of Bob and Betty Rae Treible)
Treible, Robert D. (Bobby) – Mar. 21, 1949 – Jan. 19, 1994
Tucker, Charles Warren – 1922 – 1987
Tucker, Gordon – 1891 – 1896
Tucker, John Claire – 1893 – 1949
Tucker, John W. – 1860 – 1933
Tucker, Leland W. – 1887 – 1957
Tucker, May (Newman) – 1868 – 1956 (wife of John Tucker)
Tucker, Myrtle E. – 1892 – 1972
Tuthill, Benoni B. – B. Feb. 15, 1811 – D. Jan. 14, 1892
Tuthill, Bertha A. (Wilbur) – 1851 – 1931 (wife of Charles H. Tuthill)
Tuthill, Charles H. – 1842 – 1923
Tuthill, George W. – 1853 – 1913
Tuthill, Hannah G. (Barnes) – B. Aug. 29, 1817 – D. July 4, 1882 (wife of Benoni B. Tuthill)
Tuthill, Olive A. (Hazard) – no dates (wife of George W. Tuthill)
Tuthill, Oscar – D. May 7, 1863 – Aged 13 yrs. (son of Benoni and Hannah Tuthill) (illegible stone)
Valentine, A. – no dates
Valentine, Cora J. (Beavan) – 1877 – 1942 (wife of N. W. Valentine)
Valentine, G. – no dates
Valentine, Newman Willis – 1863 – 1928
VanEtten, Fremont – no last name and no dates (stone lies next to Rachel VanEtten)
VanEtten, Rachel – D. Dec. 27, 1885 – Aged 71 yrs. (wife of David VanEtten)
VanVleck, George L. – 1897 – no dates
VanVleck, Myrtle M. – 1906 – 1946
VanVleck, Robert H. – Feb. 21, 1933 – Apr. 20, 1955 (Sgt. Co. C 6 Inf. Regt.) (Veteran)
Vroman – no other information on stone
Vroman, Edmund – D. 1910
Vroman, Emeline – D. 1902
Vroman, George – 1870 – 1929
Vroman, Pearl – 1882 – 1953
Walker, Albert C. – 1901 – 1960
Walker, Albert W. – Mar. 29, 1939 – Dec. 20, 2011
Walker, Albert W. – Mar. 29, 1939 – Dec. 20, 2011 (SP4 US Army) (Veteran)
Walker, Gladys I. – 1907 – 1973
Walker, Marleen G. – Dec. 30, 1946 – no dates
Wandell, Ella A. – 1863 – 1939
Wandell, Elmer A. – 1861 – 1931
Wayman, Lucy E. – 1882 – 1961
Wayman, Scott Otto – 1896 – 1958
West, Eugene L. – 1842 – 1913
West, Susan M. – 1852 – no dates (wife of Eugene L. West)
Williams, Elizabeth D. – B. Mar. 12, 1813 – D. June 7, 1880 (wife of Henry Williams)
Williams, Henry – B. Nov. 14, 1814 – no dates
Wilmot, Abijah – B. Dec. 1, 1797 – D. Oct. 30, 1871 (illegible stone)
Wilmot, Anna B. – 1882 – 1944
Wilmot, Clyde – 1886 – 1964
Wilmot, Elizabeth A. – 1861 – 1938
Wilmot, Elsie A. – D. July 9, 1883 – Aged 33 yrs. (wife of Charles H. Wilmot)
Wilmot, John H. – 1876 – 1918 (Co. F 19 Inf.) (Veteran)
Wilmot, Leon C. – D. Oct. 17, 1891 – Aged 2 yrs. (son of D. A. and L. D. Wilmot)
Wilmot, Mary Ann – no dates (wife of Nathan Wilmot)
Wilmot, Nathan W. – Aug. 16, 1818 – Feb. 26, 1895
Wilmot, Saluna – D. Sept. 12, 1877 – Aged 80 yrs. (wife of Abijah Wilmot)
Wilmot, Sarah A. – June 22, 1846 – July 16, 1853 (dau. of Nathan and Mary Ann Wilmot)
Wooster, James W. – 3-12-1957 – 11-12-2003
Wright, Alma J. (DeLong) – D. Oct. 9, 1896 – Aged 29 yrs. (wife of Ferguson Wright)
Wright, Jane – 1828 – 1903
Wright, Nellie – D. Nov. 14, 1881 – Aged I yr. (dau. of Thomas and Sarah Wright)
Wright, Thomas – 1811 – 1910
Youngs, Albert W. – 1920 – 1994
Youngs, Albert W., Jr. – 2-6-1944 – no dates
Youngs, Albert W., Sr. – Feb. 13, 1920 – Mar. 26, 1994 (SSGT. US Army Air Corps. WWII) (Veteran)
Youngs, Charles (Stub) – May 30, 1947 – May 10, 2013
Youngs, Charles E. – May 30, 1947 – May 10, 2013 (SP4 US Army Vietnam) (Veteran)
Youngs, Charles F. – 1857 – 1943
Youngs, Chris L., Sr. – Sept. 19, 1945 – Mar. 23, 2000
Youngs, Dale L. – 1951 – 1984 (US Marine Corps. Vietnam)
Youngs, Earl L. – 1898 – 1954
Youngs, Earl L. – Mar. 2, 1993 – Jan. 15, 2014
Youngs, Florence J. – 1900 – 1989
Youngs, Hannah M. – B. July 24, 1836 – D. Jan. 30, 1878 (this name on same stone as Salmon Youngs)
Youngs, Joshua David – Nov. 9 – 10, 1993
Youngs, Lavern Earl – Jan. 13, 1918 – July 23, 1963
Youngs, Lena A. – 1926 – 1975
Youngs, Louis L. – 1925 – no dates
Youngs, Louis L. – Sept. 16, 1925 – June 8, 2005 (PVT. US Army WWII) (Veteran)
Youngs, Louise E. (Brown) – Dec. 31, 1947 – no dates (wife of Charles Youngs)
Youngs, Michael Jr., James, Scott (names on back of Michael and Vicky Youngs stone)
Youngs, Michael T. – Jan. 27, 1954 – no dates
Youngs, Renea A. (Goble) – 7-8-1942 – no dates (wife of Albert W. Youngs, Jr.)
Youngs, Roena J. – 1857 – 1896 (wife of Charles F. Youngs)
Youngs, Salmon B. – B. Aug. 24, 1830 – D. Feb. 2, 1880 (or 1889)
Youngs, Sarah J. (Philley) – 1920 – 1986 (wiffe of Albert W. Youngs)
Youngs, Scott David – Jan. 9, 1980 – Aug. 17, 1984
Youngs, Vicky L. (Colgan) – June 12, 1957 – no dates (wife of Michael T. Youngs)

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #8

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #8

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #8

Ackley, Herbie
Ackley, Herbie (Retirement Party)
Adornato, Marina
Angier, James Robert
Annabel, Albert J.
Armstrong, Nelllie May
Bailey, William
Barnes – Kasson Hospital (Mother’s Day)
Barnes, Dr. Carl G. (Doc)
Barnes, Robert
Bauman, John (Skip)
Beardsley, Glen H.
Bedford, Bruce
Benson, Jay N.
Bergman, George W.
Beuhner, Joseph F.
Bills, Arthur R.
Binghamton, NY (Erie – Lackawanna Rail Station)
Branning, Delores
Brown, Jessie
Brundage, William
Brutsman, Leatrice
Burdick, Lloyd M.
Burley, George L.
Bush, Mr. and Mrs. Carl (50th Anniv.)
Butts, Norman D.
Cahilll, Louise
Campbell, Mason A., Sr.
Campbell, Walter
Carnegie, William F.
Carrigg, Catherine
Carvin, Cora Belle
Carvin, Everett E.
Catalino, Alphonse (George)
Catalino, Alphonse (Puff) (Tribute)
Clapper, Loretta A.
Clapper, Russell S.
Clapper, Russell S. (Tribute)
Coggins, Bessie M.
Cole, LeRoy W.
Cole, Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Cole (68th Anniv.)
Collier, Willard
Collier, Williard (Jock)
Colwell, Nina M.
Conklin, Arlie C.
Cook, Clair (Red)
Cook, Clyde
Cook, Ethel
Cook, Leon (Clark Foam Products)
Cook, Lillian (Spoonhower)
Corse, Clarence S.
Courtemanche, Lucien J.
Cowanesque Dam (PA)
Cowgill, Ralph Fritz
Cowperthwait, Cyril R.
Crandall, Floyd A.
Crandall, George U.
Crane, John J.
Crawford, William E.
D. and H. Rail Service
Davidson, Gertrude
Davis, Dr. Raymond C.
Davis, Dr. Raymond C. (2nd Art.)
Deakin, Ermel
Deakin, John Henry
Deakin, Myron R.
Decker, Clayton F.
DeWitt, Isabel C.
Donahue, Bernice M.
Downing, Mary B.
Dribnack, Michael J.
Edwards, Andrew
Edwards, Fred, D. (Pete)
Edwards, Ralph E.
Edwards, William (Funeral Notice)
Englehart, John
Fabrizi, Luigi
Farina, Dominic
Feeney, Ruth Marion (French)
Fiaschi, Mariano
Ficarro, Camilla R. (Walker)
Fox, Lawson
Franceski, Eugene William
French, Arlyn B.
French, Lloyd (Ike)
French, Nelson
Frisbie, Richard J.
Fuller, Raymond R.
Galloway – Colwell (Wedding)
Gams, William F.
Gibser, Vincent F.
Gill, Jack Victor
Glasgow, Mr. and Mrs. Harry I., Sr. (50th Anniv.)
Glezen – Jordan (Wedding)
Glezen, Norman Y.
Glidden – Williams (Wedding)
Glidden, Chester P.
Glover, Hattie G.
Grausgruber, Melina F.
Grausgruber, Steve (Pip)
Great Bend, PA (Kilrow Hotel)
Haley, Walter M.
Hamilton, Mildred
Hanrahan, Edmond J.
Harris – Haley (Wedding)
Harvey, Clyde
Haskins, Ernest
Heath, Perry W.
Hempstead, G. Alex
Hendrickson, Ray
Hobart, Raymond
Hobbs, Arthur R.
Hoffman, Walter
Holmes, Edward C.
Hudda, Elizabeth D.
Hurley, Thomas A.
Ivey, Kenneth L.
Jaffe, Dr. Matthew H.
Jones, Elma (Bowman)
Jones, Mina H.
Jordan, Helen J.
Kelly, Leonard J.
Kenyon, James F.
Keyes, Fred J.
LaBarre, Charles D., Sr.
LaBarre, Clifford E.
LaBarre, Ethel Lora
LaBarre, Leonard L.
LaFave, Virginia
Lake, Thomas
Lanesboro, PA (Railroaders Meet – 1985)
Lanesboro, PA (Starrucca Creek Flooding)
Langford, Robert B.
Lawrence, Andrew C.
Lawrenson, Neva M.
Lindsey, Adelbert W. (Bert)
Long – McCall (Wedding)
MacDonald, Louis (Fred)
Marshall, George W.
Marshall, Raymond (Bucky)
Maslar, Dennis James
Matthews, Elda (Sandell)
Matthews, Frank Whitney
McIntosh, Florence
McKee, Chester
McMahon, Donald J.
McMahon, Joseph
Mead, Chester
Molyneaux, Theodore E.
Moran, Dr. Ernesto
Morris, Marion B.
Morris, William J.
Mutchler, Louise C.
Myhers, Margaret
Nagorny, Emilia (Mazikewich)
Napolitano, Carmella
Napolitano, Catherine
Napolitano, Clement J.
Napolitano, Mary (Saam)
Neill, Ruth W. (Molly)
Nesbit, Ila G.
Nesbit, Warren W.
Nichols, Richard S. (Dick)
Norlund, Lauri
Oakland, PA (Fire – Jan. 1981)
Oakland, PA (School Students)
Odovardi, John S.
Odovardi, Louise
Ohman, John
Ohman, Martha (Mulroney)
Okonski, Henry S.
Oropallo, Carl Anthony, Sr.
Page, E. Raymond
Parks – Ziebell (Wedding)
Parks, Ivan R.
Peck, Frances
Penn, John
Perry, Carl
Pickering, Charles E.
Pickering, Ethel D.
Pickering, Eugene
Pickering, Mr. and Mrs. Hollis
Pickett, Arrena A.
Pingarelli, Gurino (Teddy)
Pooler, Marion
Pooler, Oscar
Potter, Charles
Price, Catherine P.
Price, Charles W.
Prophet, Margaret
Regan, Louis V.
Rinker, George D.
Robinson, Donald B.
Robinson, Ethel M.
Roe, Roger Neal
Saam, Jeannette (O’Neil)
Scales, Lena
Schermerhorn, Hazel
Schuman, Helen Roberta (French)
Sellitto, John (Carps) (Tribute)
Sellitto, John J.
Sellitto, Mary
Skelly, Joseph A.
Smith, Ann M.
Smith, Jesse Ray
Smith, Mary A.
Smith, Walter P.
Smith, Warren C.
Snyder, Charles H.
Snyder, James T.
Snyder, Mr. and Mrs. Foster (60th Anniv.)
Spears, George A.
Spinelli, Paul A.
Staerker, Frederick W., Jr.
Starrucca House (1980)
Starrucca House (1981 Restoration)
Starrucca House (2nd Art.)
Starrucca House (3rd Art.)
Stewart, Mr. and Mrs. Otto (50th Anniv.)
Susquehanna, PA (Acme Store Fire)
Susquehanna, PA (Acme Store Fire) (2nd Art.)
Susquehanna, PA (Fire of 1960)
Susquehanna, PA (Main Street)
Susquehanna, PA (McCawley Funeral Home)
Susquehanna, PA (Motor Car #190)
Susquehanna, PA (New Sign – 1984)
Susquehanna, PA (River Dam – 1980)
Susquehanna, PA (Turnpike Terrace)
Susquehanna, PA (Wagner’s Store)
Susquehanna, PA (Wright Mansion)
Susquehanna, PA (Wright Mansion) (2nd Art.)
Swanson, Norman
Swartwood, Claude L.
Tanner, Wilson W. (Pappy)
Tenene, Pauline
Tiffany, J. Lee
Towner, Bertha L.
Townsend, Harry
Truman, George R.
Valentine, Joyce
Valentine, Norman R.
VanAken, Edward W.
VanLoan, John V.
Vaughn, Paul J.
Vaughn, Rena Mae (McKee)
Vincent, Fred M.
Vincent, Morgan
Walling, Anna S.
Wanatt, George L.
Washburn, Marian R.
Wayman, Carrie A.
Wayman, Frank C., Sr.
Weibel, Howard
Welch, Charles A.
Welles, Katherine
Westbrook, Harold S., Sr.
Wheeler, Linus A.
Wheeler, Oliver
Whitmore, Marion Irene
Whitmore, Robert E., Sr.
Wilcox, Adele
Williams, Ann Marie
Williams, Pvt. Donald P.
Willilams, Clark J.
Windsor, NY (D. & H. Depot)
Winfield, Karl D.
Yarka, John A.
Young, Margaret

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #7

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #7

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #7

Adams, Julius Walker – Starrucca Viaduct Designer
Aliano, Anthony (Tony)
Arthur, Mr. and Mrs. Wayne (50th Anniv.)
Avery, Gordon Lee
Ayres, Donald W.
Ayres, Raymond L.
Baldwin, Adrian Jay (Stubby)
Barnes – Kasson Hospital
Barnes, Mrs. Josephine
Barton, Marjorie Sarah (Kuhn)
Battisti, Julius (Julie) (Tribute)
Battisti, Julius P.
Beardsley, Pvt. J. Robert
Bedford, Sterling I., Jr.
Beebe, James W.
Brady, Marie (Conklin)
Brooker, Minnie
Brown, John E.
Brownell, Jeanette (Birdsall)
Buck, Florence R.
Burman, Marion I. (Bedford)
Butts, Phyllis L.
Canini, Frank J.
Carey, Robert N.
Carr, Thomas G.
Caterson, Donald C.
Clapper, Samuel R.
Cleveland, Mary Jane
Cobb, Benjamin A.
Cody, Catherine Helen
Condon, Maxine (Tingley)
Conklin, Harold – (Robbery)
Conrad, Brandon and Ethan – (Accident)
Cook, Larry G.
Corse, Anna Margaret
Corse, Paul S., Jr.
Cowperthwait, Gary Cyril
Cranage, Ronald Charles, Sr.
Crowley, Jane Ann (Lea)
Day, Beverly Jean (Cook)
Decker, Helen J.
Dodd, Richard H. – (Accident)
Dodd, William N.
Dropp – Husted – (Marriage)
Duggan, Sister M. Christella
Edwards, Helen Craft
Edwards, Kathryn R.
Fabrizi, Rose Marie
Felton, Lena – 100th Birthday
Fenescey, Allen A.
Ficarro, Andrew P.
Fletcher, Lena M.
Fox, Lucille R.
Franceski, Joseph P.
Frye, Gerald (Joe)
Frye, Gerald (Joe) – (Farewell Tribute)
Gawron, Marjorie
Glover, Etta
Glover, Ida (90th Birthday)
Glover, Nelson
Glover, Robert A.
Gow, Myrtle
Grausgruber, Ernie
Grausgruber, Jason Eric
Grausgruber, Mary Lou
Graves, Harry J.
Griffis, Ruth A.
Gulley, Sinon Thomas (Kelly)
Hadden, Ronald
Haley, Mr. and Mrs. Walter (50th Anniv.)
Hand, Mr. and Mrs. William (50th Anniv.)
Hand, Nicholas William
Harvey, Katherine
Hayden, Donald J.
Hayden, Laura (Hall)
Herbert, Anna M.
Hoal, Frederick D.
Hobart, Anna Mae
Holzman, Eleanor
Horrigan, Jean Ann
Hough, Catherine (Arnold)
Ivey, Annette (Lannon)
Jacques, Marion A.
Jones, John A.
Keevil, Dorothy (Cookie)
Kennedy, Pres. John F.
Keyes, Ina B.
Klym, Marion Helen
Kneeland, Betty (Barnes)
Kotz, Carol Helen
Kuhn, Robert James
Lamb, Carlton R.
Lamb, Frederick T. (Fred)
Langford, Helen Louese
Laurel Hill Academy (Athletic Club – 1909)
Laurel Hill Academy (High School Girls – 1907)
Lee, Edith M.
Leet, Alvena
Lewis, Rebecca Ann
Lindsey, Anna Marie
Lindsey, David L.
Luciana, James J.
Maloney, John Joseph
McClure, Dr. James E.
McKinney, Nina (97th Birthday)
McKinney, Nina E. (Bailey)
Mess, William M.
Moore, Sister M. John Joseph
Ness, Edward W.
Oakley, Mr. and Mrs. Daniel – (Car Accident)
Ofalt, Edmund A.
O’Hara, Robert T.
O’Malley, M. Donald
O’Malley, Mary P.
Pacifici, Peter F.
Pacifici, Vincent G.
Parrillo, John
Parrillo, Mr. and Mrs. Pat (65th Anniv.)
Pelton, David Richard
Pennsylvania Blue Stone
Petrilyak, John
Phillips, Ruth Augusta (Slocum)
Phillips, William Douglas
Plutino, Joseph N.
Plutino, Natale A.
Potter, Jeanetta – (94th Birthday)
Potter, Jennetta J.
Powers, Francis E.
Prentice, Frank M.
Rafferty, Anna F.
Ralston Family – 5 Generations
Randall, Helen A.
Rhone, Geneva E.
Robinson, Willis J.
Romanofski, Jacqueline
Rood, Howard B.
Rood, Jack M., Sr.
Rossi, Mr. and Mrs. Richard
Saam – Hunt (Murder Trial)
Saam, Randy (Murder Trial)
Scher, Dr. Stephen B. (Murder Trial)
Scher, Dr. Stephen B. (Murder Trial)(2nd Art.)
Schwarztrauber, Walter T., Sr. (Walt)
Shay, Daniel
Shimer, Helen J.
Skinner, Gary
Slater, Helen D. (Ahearn)
Smith, Freida Marie
Spoonhower, Alice Jane
Spoonhower, Lena Mae
St. John’s Church (125th Anniv.)
Starrucca House (Restoration)
Starrucca, PA. (Historical Throw)
Staskavage, Michael Joseph
Steiner, Thelma F.
Stone, Everett D.
Stone, Mr. and Mrs. Fred (50th Anniv.)
Strickland, Madeline A.
Stucker, Delores (Dee)
Stucker, Pvt. William J.
Susquehanna – (Poverty Art.)
Susquehanna – Laurel Hill Reunion 1959-1999)
Susquehanna (1938)
Susquehanna (Erie Hose Company – 1956)
Susquehanna (Stone Bridge Lions – 20th Anniv.)
Susquehanna (Streetscape Groundbreaking)
Susquehanna (Wright House)
Susquehanna County (Deer Weights)
Susquehanna Schools (Football Team 1919)
Swanson, Sgt. Robert
Swingle, Dean G.
Terpstra, William
Terrell, Virginia C.
Testa, Jeannette F.
Tingley, Mr. and Mrs. Howard (50th Anniv.)
Tolomei, Josephine I.
Towner, Robert Judson
Valentine, James W.
VanFleet, Mr. and Mrs. Robert (50th Anniv.)
Vivirski, Harriet Pearl
Vogel, Mildred J. (Millie)
Walker, Valerie L.
Wanatt, Mr. and Mrs. Jack
Washburn, Elizabeth (Fessenden)
Washburn, Harold F.
Wasko, Michael E.
Welch, Lloyd (Bud)
Westfall, Jan (Tierney)
Whalen, Dorothy Mae
White, Eleanor R.
Whitmore, Ruth E.
Williams, Robert
Wolf, Mildred A.
Woodard, Helen E.
Yurkewitch, Margaret

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #6

Scrapbook Cover

Scrapbook Cover

Adornato, Philip
Baker, David T.
Ball, Joseph (Ted)
Barnes, Roger W.
Beck, Richard James
Bensing, George
Boughton, Earl E.
Branning, Vincent R., Sr.
Braungard, Leo
Braungard, Lina
Browngard, Leona Mary
Buchanan, Harvey H.
Burnett, Aaron S.
Burnett, Aaron S. (2nd Art.)
Casey, Gerald J.
Church, J. Stewart
Class of 1943 (Rush, PA High School)
Class of 1953 (Reunion)
Coaling Station (Susquehanna 1933)
Cole, Lewis R.
Collins, Terry
Conigliaro, Peter A.
Cook, Francis (Terrell)
Cooke, Josephine (80th Birthday)
Corse, Arvilla M.
Cosmello, Anthony J.
Cosmello, Anthony J. (2nd Art.)
Cosmello, Samuel J.
Cotter, Sister Margaret
Cuevas, Lawrence
Culnane, Thomas M., Sr.
Delsandro, Joseph T.
Dilello, Larry (Fat Rat)
Dropp, Kathryn S.
Early School Days
Feick, Vera W.
Getter, Ina (100th Birthday)
Glasgow, Viola (80th Birthday)
Grausgruber, Eugene
Gregory, Mary
Harford Elementary School
Hendrickson, George A.
Higley, Bertha (99th Birthday)
Hobart, John W.
Hurley, Vera L.
Jones, Willilam (Bill)
Kane, Madeline E.
Kenyon, Helen A.
Keyes, Mary K.
Klym, Alex
Krause- McGeorge (Postal Retirees)
Lanesboro Post Office
Lannon, Richard
Lavin, Thomas
Lawrenson, Mr. and Mrs. Carl (50th Anniv.)
Leary, Laura G.
Lee, Mary (McNerney)
Lewis, Joyce E.
Lindgren, Helen
Lindgren, John A.
Maby, Floyd
MacConnell, Mr. and Mrs. William (60th Anniv.)
Madigan, William (Ed)
Magee, Mary B. (80th Birthday)
Mallery, Gordon
Mallery, Gordon E., Sr.
Mallon, Anna
Marcy, Russell H.
Marshall, Josephine (Joey)
McCormick, Catherine M.
McGuane, Helen (80th Birthday)
Miller, Earl Richard
Monteforte, Joseph A.
Nataline, Joseph R.
O’Dell, Kenneth James
Pagano, Antoinette M.
Pagano, Louis J.
Page, Miller E., Sr.
Plonski, Kathleen Joyce
Plonski, Kathleen Joyce (2nd Art.)
Prentice, Elizabeth Betty
Presley, Aaron
Rapella Samuel J.
Rhone, Orson
Rockwell, Aaron P.
Rockwell, Beatrice
Rockwell, Joel
Roe, Mary L. (Funeral Notice)
Ryan, Eileen G.
Saam, Rosemary
Saam, William Frederick
Schline, Ruth
Schuman, Herman R.
Seeley, Mr. and Mrs. Robert (45th Anniv.)
Sewage Cleanup (Thompson, PA)
Sienko, Joseph W.
Skellet, Melvin R.
Skelly, Catherine R.
Spoonhower, Frank G.
St. Paul Catholic Church (Starrucca, PA)
Stone, Rebecca Nancy
Strickland, Emma A.
Strider – Teskey Post
Strider – Teskey Post (40 yr. Members)
Stump Pond (Dam Restored)
Summers, Julia
Swartwood, Jean
Tarbox, Glenn Earl
Transcript News (1910)
Tribute to Mother ( 1942)
Troop D (Highway Patrol)
Troup, Donald J.
Vincent, Gordon R.
Walker, Catherine A.
Washburn, Clarence (Dyke)
Watkins, Doris E.
Welch, Mary E. (Bayless)
Welch, Wandell V.
Westfall, John A.
Whited, Celeste B.
Williams, Jean Marie
Williams, Lena (Rapella)

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #5

The Saam - Barton Scrapbook Part 5

The Saam - Barton Scrapbook Part 5

Adornato, Kathleen A.
Albertson, Albert A.
Aldrich, Doris (Morse)
Aliano, Anthony (Tony)
Amirault, Peter W.
Angier, Leon Jr.
Anthony, Richard Luil
Atwell, Vira E.
Baldwin, Hal G.
Battisti, Barbara K.
Battisti, John
Benedict, Minnie (Shade)
Bennett, Elizabeth
Bensing, Kenneth L.
Benson, Robert and Joan (50th Anniv.)
Boughton, Lillian (Lily)
Brink, Roberta A.
Brown, Grant A.
Brown, Margaret A.
Bruns, Jean Marie
Buchla, Shirley P.
Buckley, Mary J.
Burmeister, James II
Burmeister, James N. II (2nd Art.)
Butts, Marjorie R.
Caden, William Francis
Caffery, Raymond C.
Caffrey, Terence Paul
Campbell, David
Card, Vera
Carvin, Carl (Rusty)
Catalano – Rapella
Chamberlain, William A.
Cianfriglia, Lucy (Parrillo)
Cole, Edith M.
Collier, Alice E.
Collins, Madeline
Compisi, George
Cooke, Josephine (Sowinski)
Corcoran, Rev. Francis P.
Cuevas, Harriet J.
Deakin, William T.
DeAngelis, Louise E.
Delsandro, Camilla R. (Connie)
Dibble – Hollister (Restaurant)
Dilello, Alton F. (PeeWee)
Dooley, C. Richard
Dropp, Thomas S.
Dunn, Rose
Empett, Dana Lamont
Estabrook, Ralph F., Sr.
Flynn – Maroney (Accident)
French, Irene Myra
French, Stewart Nelson
Fritchley, Rachel J.
Gawron, Alexander R. (Buttons)
Gelatt, Louise M.
Getter, Ina
Gilleran, John E.
Glasgow, Viola D.
Glidden, Ruth E.
Glover, Leland J.
Gow, Trudy E.
Grausgruber, Albert T. (Bill)
Grausgruber, Bert J.
Groover, Lois I.
Gulley, Helen E.
Gumaer, Doris B.
Hadden, Gerald Allen
Haley, Mary Dell
Hall, Mr. and Mrs. Douglas (50th Anniv.)
Hanrahan, Rena Mary
Hart, Louis M.
Haynes, Donald Sr. (Deak)
Hendrickson, Roland S.
Hendrickson, Roma (Lannon)
Hobart, John W.
Honor Our Vets
Hough, Edward T.
Howell, Claude N.
Hurlburt, Timothy David
Hurlburt, Timothy David (2nd Art.)
Irwin, Kenneth E., Sr.
June – Tanner (Arrest)
Kelly, Doris L.
Kenyon, James F., Jr.
Kenyon, Lt. Cmdr. Helen
Kenyon, Lucille M.
Kerr, Edward W.
King, Joseph J.
Klym, Harry
Klym, Lucille
Klym, Steve
Knapp, Robert E.
Kowalewski, John
LaBarre, Mildred E.
Lake, Francis E., Sr. (Booty)
Lake, Janice E.
Lee, Mrs. Eliza
Leinaur, Lance Jay
Lewis, Clara
Lewis, Roger L.
Lillie, Marian L.
Luciana, Thomas G.
Lyden, Dorothy
Madden, Frances (Murray)
Majeski, Margaret Ann
Maney, Mary Ellen
Marcy, Richard Alan
Mauro, Dominic T. (Mickey)
McAndrew, Frances
McCormick, Sister M. Germaine
McGuane, Helen Darlene
McGuane, Helen F.
McIntosh, Ron
McMahon, Julia M.
Mead, John C.
Mooney, Joseph F.
Mooney, Marian E.
Morgan, Irene E.
Munson, Ann P.
Napolitano, George H.
Napolitano, Thomas J. (Nipper)
Napolitano, Tom (Nipper)(2nd Art.)
Nichols, Richard J.
O’Falt, Evelyn M.
Oropallo, Carmella
Parillo, Alphonse A.
Parrillo, Clara J. (Malantino)
Parrillo, Nick (Shorty)
Patrillo, Albert
Perry, Robert J.
Persons, Ann G.
Pethick, Alice
Pethick, Alice (2nd Art.)
Plutino, James A.
Pooler, Douglas E.
Pooler, Joseph Charles
Radicchi, Francis J.
Rigo, Theresa Ann
Rinker, Donald E.
Rockwell, Albert James
Rockwell, Betty Marie (Geer)
Ryan, Sister M. Gerarda
Saam – Hunt (Berwanger Murder Case)
Sammon, Marie Theresa
Scro, Kathleen A.
Seamans, Evalyn N.
Seman, Paul
Sheldon, Charles (Chuck)
Sherwood, Lawrence J., Jr.
Silipo, Damian (Dominic)
Sine, George
Sine, Helen M. (King)
Skinner, Edward T.
Smith, C. Maynard
Snell, Dorothy H.
Snow, Raymond R.
Snyder, Mary M.
Soop, James Taylor
Soules, Muriel Evelyn
Spoonhower, James (Bodie)
Spoonhower, Mary Ann
Spoor, Ruth
Stalker, Robert
Stapleton, Walter D.
Steiner, Howard J.
Steplevitch, Esther M.
Susquehanna Bridge (Demolition)
Swartz, Allan L.
Tarbox, Mr. and Mrs. Ernest (75th Anniv.)
Testa, Peter L.
Thorn, Dorothy (Lee)
Tigue, James A.
Troup, George J.
Trynoski, Donna Mae
Vaccaro, Angela M.
Valentine, Donna (Rood)
Vanaken, Susan Helen
Walker, Mary Louise
Walker, Robert G.
Walker, Robert V.
Washburn, Clarence Michael (Dyke)
Wayman, Mr. and Mrs. Raymond (50th Anniv.)
Wheeler, Leona B.
Wheeler, Michael
White, Cathy A.
Wilcox, Oliver W. (Pete)
Williams, Alice (Singleton)
Williams, Wray H.
Wilmarth, Clifford C.
Wilmarth, Howard I.
Winters, Loretta
Wood, Martin Edward (Marty)
Yanicelli, Andrew
Zincone, M. Sgt. John A.

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #4

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #4

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #4

Agler, Barbara
Agler, Lois B.
Agnew, Juanita (Orlando)
Aldrich, Doris L.
Aldrich, Leonard F.
Anthony, Glenn T.
Arthur – Spoonhower (Anniversaries)
Ayres, Mary Ann (Migs)
Ball, William E., Jr.
Barnes Kasson (First Floor Progress)
Barton, Betty (Memoriam)
Barton, James W.
Barton, Marjorie Sarah (Kuhn)
Barton, Robert Eugene
Basso, Sister Mary Roth
Bedford, Bernice Elnor
Bedford, Boyd Jr. (June)
Benson, George Dean
Bentz, Josefita M.
Biggie, Ray,
Blackington, Paul
Botts, Francis J.
Brant, Edward Lewis
Burdick, George William Jr.
Burman, Marion (Slocum) (Bedford)
Burns, David A.
Burns, Thomas Martin
Carlsen, Carl T. (Bill)
Carpenter, Helen
Carpenter, Jacob Jeorge
Carpenter, Pamela, Kenneth and Tracy
Cavanaugh, George
Clapper, Leo S., Jr.
Cole, Mr and Mrs. Lewis (72nd Anniversary)
Conrad, Kathryn I.
Cook, Clara Ruth
Corse, A. D.
Crandall, Rena Edna
Dackonish, Kenneth J.
DeAngelis, Thomasina
Decker, Helen J.
DeWitt, Mary
Dibble, Paul C.
Donahue – Brady (Accident)
Donahue, James Francis
Dooley, Mrs. Charles Richard
Dropp, Vicki R.
Dunn, John
Durso, Neil A.
Edwards, John L. (Funeral Notice)
Farina, Margaret E.
Ficarro, Beatrice (Zenobia)
Fisher, Kenneth W., Sr.
Fisk, Deborah J.
Flynn, Edward H.
French, Alice M.
Gall, Kenneth E., Sr.
Galloway, Evelyn M.
Gathany, Everett L.
Gelatt, G. Norman
Gilleran, Paul E.
Glover, William
Gordon, Edward
Gordon, Edward (Ted) (2nd Art.)
Gow, Ruth H.
Graves, Edward Robert Sr.
Griffis, Howard L.
Griffis, Ron
Groover, Larry E.
Hadden, Doris M. (Memoriam)
Hadden, Gwendolyn A.
Haley, Jack R.
Haley, Robert D., Jr.
Hanrahan, Patricia A.
Hayden, Mrs. Laura (Hall)
Heller, Alan Mark
Hogle, Janet
Holmes, Dorothy Agnes
Honeychuck, D. Joann (Terboss)
Honeychuck, James E.
Huntsman, Eleanor Louise (O’Connor)
Hurley, Sister M. Felician
James, Grover S.
Kane, Louise R.
Kerr, Audrey (Kotz)
King, Marion
Klein – Semnac – DeVaney (Robbery)
Knorr, Phyllis
Kotz, Frederick Mason
Lake, Gerald Arthur
Lanesboro (Hurricane Ivan 2004)
Lanesboro (Jail House)
Laurel Hill Academy (Basketball 1946-1947)
Laurel Hill Academy (Basketball 1965-1966)
Laurel Hill Academy (Class of 1927)
Laurel Hill Academy (Debate Winners)
Lee, Mrs. Eliza
Lindquist, Robert C.
MacConnell, Hanna A.
Magee, Mary B.
Marshall, Eric Joseph
Marshall, Geraldine J.
Marshman, George
Matthews, Winifred D.
Mazikewich, William (Bill)
McAndrews, Joseph and John
McDermott, Father Thomas J.
McDermott, Father Thomas J.(2nd Art.)
Meade, George
Miller, Peter A.
Miller, Wilma G.
Morgan, Mary Cotter (Funeral Notice)
Mosher – Hurley (Insurance Week 1965)
Mulligan, Joseph J.
Napolitano, Antoinette, Margaret and Sheila
Nataline, Angelo John
Naval Enlistees (David Barton)
Norris, Alicia M.
Paccio, Catherine D.
Pacifici, Gwen, Carol, Vincent and Judith
Pannepacker, Ralph W.
Parks, John L.
Parrillo, Alphonse J. (Puff)
Pease, Donald E.
Perrington, Arthur Jr.
Perry, Howard F.
Perry, Rob
Plutino, Nicholas Joseph
Pooler, Ellen Elizabeth (Haynes)
Potter, Allan Charles
Potter, Roger Dale
Price, Ruth (Bayless)
Radicchi, Eleanor Ruth
Radicchi, Remo Joseph
Radicchi, Romolo Joseph
Reddon – Gordon – Parrillo
Reed, Paul
Reynolds, Ira
Rockwell – Haley (Cub Scouts)
Rockwell, Benjamin J.
Rockwell, Dana
Rockwell, Jonathan
Roe, Robert K.
Romanofski, Stella M.
Rowe, Ronald
Ryder, Sanford (Mike)
Sampson, Glenford E.
Sampson, Marion
Sartell, Bruce L.
Seaman, George and Evelyn (50th Anniversary)
Sheldon, Mr. and Mrs. Gerald (60th Anniversary)
Sherman, Karen (Becky)
Sienko, Andrew F., Sr.
Sienko, Gary
Skaritza, Louis F.
Smith, Clarence A.
Smith, Father Jude
Smith, Father Jude (2nd Art.)
Smith, James J.
Smith, Joseph (Susquehanna Years Part 1)
Smith, Joseph (Susquehanna Years Part 2)
Smith, Joseph (Susquehanna Years Part 3)
Snyder, James F.
Spoonhower, Alice Jane
Stack, Helen A.
Stanton, Mrs. Judith
Starrucca Viaduct (In the Making)
Starrucca Viaduct (Protective Wall)
Stewart, William C.
Stone, Keith (Budda)
Sullivan – Frank (Murder)
Sullivan, Gerard Doran
Susquehanna (Basketball Team 1948)
Susquehanna (Chemical Engine Co.)
Susquehanna (Class Reunion 1964)
Susquehanna (Eire Hose -1925)
Susquehanna (Future Citizens – 1963)
Susquehanna (HS Football Team 1934)
Susquehanna (Nellie Jane DeWitt Professionals)
Susquehanna (Polio Vaccine – 1963)
Susquehanna (Post Office Robbery)
Susquehanna (The Syllables – 1965)
Susquehanna (Town Hall Meeting 1964)
Susquehanna (Veterans Honored)
Swanson, Rose M.
Swartz, Wendell M.
Tarbox, Family Boys
Terboss, Ronald Donald
Teribury, Frank
The Old House (Poem)
Thorn, Mr. and Mrs. Howard (50th Anniversary)
Thornton, Ruth I.
Towner, Arthur (Memoriam)
Towner, Joseph M.
Travis, Ann N.
Troup, Joan M. (Crissell)
Upright, Kathryn (Racht) (Memoriam)
Wayman, Raymond L.
Wescott, John A.
Williams, Gary Robert
Williams, Gerald C. (Star)
Williams, Shirley Ann
Wilmarth, George (Wally)
Wilmarth, Jewel L.
Yanicelli, Frances Marie

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #3

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #3

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #3

Agler, John B.
Agnew, Gow, Steiner, Dininny, Klym (Car Accident)
American Legion Little League (1948)
Anthony, Mr. and Mrs. Glenn (50th Anniversary)
Arthur, Richard
Barnes – Kasson Hospital (Governor Ground Breaking -1964)
Barnes – Kasson Hospital (Ground Breaking)
Barnes – Kasson Hospital (Medical Staff 1969-1970)
Barnes – Kasson Hospital (New Location 1964)
Barnes – Kasson Hospital (New Physicans)
Barnes – Kasson Hospital (Student Nurses – 1913)
Bayless, Archie I.
Bayless, Archie I. (Obituary)
Bennion – Saam (Wedding)
Benson Brothers Bowling Team (1952 -1953)
Benson, Carlton F.
Bogdasarin, Mr. and Mrs. Michael
Bombara, John
Botts Family (Musical Entertainment)
Botts Musical Family (1964)
Botts, Cheyanne
Braungard, Irene M.
Braungard, Leo (78th Birthday)
Braungard, Mr. and Mrs. Leo (56th Anniversary)
Braungard, Mrs. Lina (90th Birthday)
Braungard-Saam-Corse-Rockwell (5 Generations)
Brownell, Mr. and Mrs. Clarence
Bucci, Bartholomew (Benny)
Bucci, James
Bucci, Joseph
Burke, Maurice (Moe)
Butkewich, Mrs. Margaret
Button, Stuart C.
Casey, Gerald
Casey, Mr. and Mrs. Gerald
Casey, Mrs. Gerald (Retirement)
Clause, Frankie (Bowling Pro)
Collier, Willard G.
Comfort, Gerald
Condon, Dr. W. J.
Conklin, John (Bud)
Corse – Saam (Marriage – 2nd Art.)
Corse – Saam (Marriage)
Corse, C. Stuart
Corse, Mr. and Mrs. Stuart (50th Anniversary)
Corse, Mr. and Mrs. Stuart (60th Anniversary)
Corse, Raymond
Craft, Kenneth
Cristella, Sister M.
Cudo, Jean E. (Tierney)
Cuevas, Francis
Deakin – Paccio (Marriage)
DeFrancisco – Decker (Wedding)
DeLarco, Diane, Darlene, Larry and Roger
Dodd, Richard H.
Dropp – Husted (Wedding)
Fairburn – Sook (Marriage)
First Presbyterian Church (Fire)
Folk Music at New Milford (1964)
Foxton Lake (Country Music – 1966)
Foxton Lake (Financial Aid)
Frye, William S.
Gleason, Mr. and Mrs. William (50th Anniversary)
Glover, Roy
Glover, Vaughn C. Sr.
Gordon, Issobel M.
Groover, Edmond
Gus Williams Wrecking Crew (1930’s)
Hadden, Ralph
Haggerty, Robert J.
Harvey, Joseph W.
Haynes, Harry P.
Herb’s Taxi Bowling Team (1945)
Hill, Father R. A.
Hobbs Banner Market Bowling Team (1965)
Horton, Dr. Park M.
Hosier, Mark B.
Howell, R. Wayne
Johnson, Ethel M.
Jones, Alice (Nicholson)
Keefe, Miss Mary
Kelly, William M. (Ordination)
Kinney, Hila Eudora (Hatch)
Klym Family (4 Generations)
Lanesboro (Mother – Daughter Dinner 1956)
Lanesboro (Train Wreck 1964)
Langan, Rev. Father James
Laurel Hill Academy (1966 – 20th Reunion -2nd Art.)
Laurel Hill Academy (1966 – 20th Reunion)
Laurel Hill Academy (Basketball – 1963-1964)
Laurel Hill Academy (Basketball – 1966)
Laurel Hill Academy (Basketball 1923 – 1924)
Laurel Hill Academy (Class of 1926)
Laurel Hill Academy (High School Closing 1968)
Laurel Hill Academy (High School Closing)
Laurel Hill Academy (Parent’s Club 1967)
Lindsey, Mr. and Mrs. Floyd (50th Anniversary)
Luciana, Peter J.
Manzer, Thomas
Marlott, Phillip (Farewell Party)
McClure, Dr. James E.
McCormick, Rev. J. Carroll
McDermott, John Joseph
McElwell, Msgr. A.
McGuane, Helen
McIntosh, Arnold
McKee, Glover (Funeral Services)
McNamara – Glover (Accident)
McNamara, Mrs. Thomas J.
McNamara, Thomas J.
Miske, Stanley
Moony, Michael J.
Napolitano, James
Oakland Hotel (1908)
O’Hara, Rt. Rev. Monsignor
Perry, Pauline A.
Pethick, Mr. and Mrs. Edward (25th Anniversary)
Plutino, Paul L.
Red Fire Truck
Reed, Daniel S.
Regan Bowling Team (1942)
Robinson, Donald
Robson, George T.
Rockwell, Albert (Car-Train Accident)
Rockwell, David
Rockwell, David, Tara and Brenda
Rockwell, Mrs. Carol (Corse)
Rockwell, Stanley
Rockwell, Terry
Saam – Smith (Accident)
Saam, Donald
Saam, Jacob (Jake)
Saam, Marion
Saam, Mr. and Mrs. Marion (25th Anniversary)
Saam, Philip (Memoriam)
Schell, Arthur and Grace (40th Anniversary)
Schline, Paul (Retirement)
Schneider, Jane
Schwartz, Teresa
Schwartztrauber, Ann
Sellitto, Anthony (Memoriam)
Sellitto, Guido (Blackie)
Sienko, Joseph R.
Silipio, Daniel and Tony
Silipio, Dominic
Soden, Carly
Sokolowski, Rev. Edward V.
Spark, Erma
Spark, Erma (2nd Art.)
Spark, Erma (3rd Art.)
Spoonhower, Grace
St. John’s (Catholic Daughters 1975 – 2nd Art.)
St. John’s (Catholic Daughters 1975)
St. John’s Bowling Team (1944-1945)
St. John’s Breakfast Club (1964)
St. John’s Cemetery (Lanesboro Monument)
St. John’s Church (110th Anniversary)
St. John’s Church (Centennial)
Starrucca House Renovations (1981 – Pt. 1)
Starrucca House Renovations (1981 – Pt. 2)
Starrucca House Renovations (1987)
Steinbracher, Joseph
Summers, Mr. and Mrs. Lee P. (50th Anniversary)
Susquehanna – Oakland (Reunion)
Susquehanna (Air Force Enlistees)
Susquehanna (Business – Professionals 1963)
Susquehanna (Business – Professionals 1963)(2nd Art.)
Susquehanna (Cheerleaders)
Susquehanna (Consolidated Schools Music 1960)
Susquehanna (County Doctors)
Susquehanna (County Inductees 1967)
Susquehanna (Dimes Telethon – 1965)
Susquehanna (Early Candy Store 1900’s)
Susquehanna (Erie Coach Shops – 1930’s)
Susquehanna (Erie Hose Christmas Party 1964)
Susquehanna (Erie Hose Co. Silver Anniversary)
Susquehanna (Erie Hose Softball Sluggers (1965)
Susquehanna (Erie Shops)
Susquehanna (Girls HS Track 1936)
Susquehanna (Main Street – 1850)
Susquehanna (Moose Lodge Presentation 1963)
Susquehanna (Mooseheart Achievement Certificates)
Susquehanna (TV Station TRBO – 2nd Art.)
Susquehanna (TV Station TRBO)
Tingley, Gary F.
Tinklepaugh, Elizabeth F.
Tri-Boro Class Reunion (1937)
Tri-Boro Class Reunion (1938)
Walker, Charles A.
Walker, Kenneth J.
Walsh, Very Rev. James A.
Williams, Gilbert N.
Wilmarth, Glen C.
Wren, William
Young, Margaret K.
Zavoy, Dr. John P.

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #2

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #2

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #2

Ahearn, Margaret
Armed Services Inductees
Armed Services Inductees (2nd Art.)
Baker, U. G. (Memoriam)
Ball, Joseph Edward
Barnes Hospital (Former Curtis Home)
Barnes Hospital (Nurses)
Barnes Hospital (Nursing Staff – 1930’s)
Barnes Memorial Hospital (Nurses – 1913)
Basso, Fred P. (Fire)
Basso, Mr. and Mrs. Fred (50th Anniv.)
Bauer, Augustine F.
Benjamin, Dora (Fire)
Benjamin, Dora (Funeral Notice)
Blackinton, Charles J.
Botts, Frank (Funeral Notice)
Box, William G.
Boyko, Anastasia
Bradstreet, S/Sgt. John R.
Branning, Harvey D.
Braungard, Leo and Lina
Braungard, Lina (Birthday)
Braungard, Mr. and Mrs. Leo (61st Anniv.)
Braungardt, John
Braungardt, Mr. and Mrs. Leo (50th Wedding Anniversary)
Brenchley, Elnora (Botts)
Bucci, Mrs. Luigi
Button, Prof. Stuart C.
Carrigg, Joseph L.
Cecelian, Sister
Churchill, Winston
Clapper, Mr and Mrs. H. M. (50th Wedding Anniversary)
Clifford, Elizabeth (Callahan)
Condon, Dr. William J. (Pt. 1)
Condon, Dr. William J. (Pt. 2)
Conklin, John L.
Conklin, Mr. and Mrs. John L. (50th Anniversary)
Coon, Charles N.
Corse – Saam (4 Generations)
Corse, C. Stuart
Corse, Stuart
Corse’s Esso (Lady Bowlers)
Crosier, Clyde
Davis, Dr. Raymond
Davis, Mr. and Mrs. P. A.
Dennis, Margie E. (Watkins)
Deviney, Rev. Raymond
Dineen, Robert
Dix, Anna A.
Dodd, Richard H.
Donovan, Mary
Dundon, Ellen
Dunlea, Mother M. Irene
Erie Railroad (History)
Erie Veterans (1930)
Ficarro, Blanche W.
Firemen’s Parade (Lanesboro)
Fitzgerald, Rev. Robert J.
Flynn – Burke (Wedding)
Fritchley, George
Galloway, Frank A.
Galloway, Frank A. (Funeral Notice)
Griffis, Ronnie
Gulley, Jane
Hadden, Mr. and Mrs. Gerald (25th Anniv.)
Haley, Raymond C.
Haynes, Kathryn P.
Hosier, Mark B.
Janicelli, Marion (Boyce)
Johnson, Robert B.
Johnson, Robert B. (2nd Art.)
Kane, John P.
Kelly, Roe, Edwards, Dooley, Passetti, Donahue(Accident)
Kent, Sgt. Robert (Bobby)
Keyes, Fred (Testimonial Dinner)
Keyes, Rexford H. Leo
Keyes, Rexford H. Leo (Funeral Notice)
Klym, Charles
Lanesboro Flood (1914)
Langan, Father James
Laurel Hill Academy (Centennial Celebration)
Laurel Hill Academy (Class of 1901)
Laurel Hill Academy (Class of 1903)
Laurel Hill Academy (Class of 1939)
Laurel Hill Academy (Class of 1946)
Laurel Hill Academy (Closure)
Laurel Hill Academy (Demolition)
Laurel Hill Academy (Fashion Show)
Laurel Hill Academy (Graduation 1946)
Laurel Hill Academy (History)
Liebig, Paul
Little, Judge Edward
Little, Judge Edward (2nd Art.)
Loughran, Sister Marie Elise
Luciana, Anthony
Maby, Helena A.
Malloy, John
Malloy, John (2nd Art.)
Malloy, John (3rd Art.)
Malloy, John (4th Art.)
Marcy – Malloy (Wedding)
Martin, Dr. M. S.
Martin, Dr. Melvin S.
Marvin, Laura
Mauro – Wolf (Wedding)
McCawley, Dr. E. V.
McCormick, Mr. and Mrs. Paul
McIntosh, Ronny
McMahon, Father Bartholomew
McMahon, John (Butcher Shop)
McMullen, Robert
Monahan, Rev. Karl
Mooney, Kevin
Mooney, Paul
Mormon Monument (Dedication – 1960)
Murphy, Mary (McCarthy)
Murphy, Pitcher (Accident)
Murphy, Pitcher, Herman, Gibser(Accident)
Murphy, William
Navy Recruits (1945)
O’Hara, Rev. Dr. James H.
Osterhout, Clarence
Pagano, Joseph A.
Parillo – Wolfe (Drowning Accident)
Pease, Marlene C.
Pelicci, Richard
Perrine, Mr. and Mrs. Henry (68th Anniv.)
Perry, Edwin Patrick
Perry, John Roland (Funeral Notice)
Pethick – Braungardt(Wedding Dinner)
Pethick – Braungardt(Wedding)
Plutino, Paul L.
Postlethwaite, Paul
Prentice, Steirch (Deaths)
Ralston – Braungardt (Wedding)
Robson – Hough (Wedding)
Rockwell, Albert (Car Accident)
Roe, Leonard Jr.
Romanofski, Bernard V.
Rust – Edwards (Wedding)
Saam, Charles M.
Saam, Charles M. (Funeal Notice)
Saam, Henry
Saam, John (Fire)
Saam, Mrs. Fred
Saam, William Frederick
Scales, David (Funeral Notice)
Scharf, Mary M.
Schuman, Bruno
Shay, Minnie (June)
Skaritza, Paul (2nd Art.)
Skaritza, Paul (3rd Art.)
Skaritza, Paul (4th Art.)
Skaritza, Paul (5th Art.)
Skariza, Paul
Skinner, Mrs. Leon
Snyder, Foster N.
Soller – Czaznick (Accident)
Spoonhower, Francis G.
St. John’s Church (110th Celebration)
St. John’s Church (1882)
St. John’s Church (Priests – 1941)
Stack, Michael F.
Stack, Michael F. (2nd Art.)
Stack, Michael F. (3rd Art.)
Starrucca Viaduct (History)
Steigert, Mr. and Mrs. Ray (50th Anniv.)
Stockholm, Harry C.
Stover, Robert
Susquehanna (Bowling Tournament – 1951)
Susquehanna (Convent Sisters-1968)
Susquehanna (Erie Band – 1900’s)
Susquehanna (Erie Hose Company – 1955)
Susquehanna (Erie Railroad Appr. 1910)
Susquehanna (Erie Shops – 1936)
Susquehanna (Erie Shops Paint Dept.)
Susquehanna (Erie Tinsmith-Pipefitters 1958)
Susquehanna (I. B. E. W. – 1940)
Susquehanna (Knise Block Demolition)
Susquehanna (Lady Bowlers – 1954)
Susquehanna (Lady Bowlers – 1964)
Susquehanna (Laurel Street School)
Susquehanna (Loyal Order of Moose Officers- 1963)
Susquehanna (Loyal Order of Moose)
Susquehanna (Main Street Snow Storm)
Susquehanna (Sidewalk Sales – 1964)
Susquehanna (St. John’s Church Steeple)
Susquehanna (Starrucca House – 1980)
Susquehanna (Steam Engine Visit)
Susquehanna (The Old Convent)
Susquehanna Boy Scouts (Troop 81)
Susquehanna Fire (East Main Street)
Susquehanna Fire (Town Theater)
Susquehanna Shops (First Engine)
Susquehanna(ErieRRPipeTinsmithShop – 1936)
Taylor, Roland E.
Train Wreck (D&H Railroad – Lanesboro)
Transcript – Susquehanna Newspaper (Founders)
Transcript – Susquehanna Newspaper (History – Part 1)
Transcript – Susquehanna Newspaper (History – Part 2)
Transcript – Susquehanna Newspaper (History – Part 3)
Transcript – Susquehanna Newspaper (History – Part 4)
Transcript – Susquehanna Newspaper (Oldest Edition)
Vacarro, Elda
VanTeger, William
Vanteger, William (Fire)
Vaughn, Robert
Warner – Aliano (Accident)
Wasko – Pooler (Wedding)
Wheeler, Arthur N.
White, Rachael (Jones)
White, Rosemary Jean
Wilson, Fred
Wolf, Mrs. Anna I.
Ziegler, Phillip M.
Zieglers Store (Lanesboro, PA)

The Saam – Barton Scrapbook #1

The Saam - Barton Scrapbook

The Saam - Barton Scrapbook

Accident (Glover, McKee) (Funeral Notices)
Accident (Glover, McKee, Skinner, Fox, Dubanowitz)
Accident (Howell, Lee and Shay) (1st Art.)
Accident (Howell, Lee and Shay) (2nd Art.)
Accident (Sister Mary Myles Boyd and Sister M. Carl Wahl)
Ackley, Herbert F.
Adornato, Francis A.
Agard, George
Ahearn, Edmond J., Sr.
Alerio, Matti
Alexander, Nora
Allenbacker, Walter F.
Armed Services Inductees (1944)
Armed Services Inductees (2nd List)
Arthur, Charles C. (Chuck)
Arthur, Mildred M.
Bailey, Emma Mae
Barnes, Frederick G., Sr.
Barnes, Frederick G., Sr. (Funeral Notice)
Barnes, Stephen C., Jr.
Barnes, William F.
Barrett, Sara
Barrett, Sara (Funeral Notice)
Barrows, Hazel Romayne
Barton, Delmar (2nd Art.)
Barton, Delmar (Bus – Truck Accident)
Barton, Delmar (Bus -Truck Accident)(2nd Art.)
Bauer, Robert A.
Bayless, Archie I.
Bayless, Archie L.
Bechtel, Erma Ruth
Bechtel, Erma Ruth (2nd Art.)
Bedford, Mrs. Jay
Benjamin, Dora
Beuhner, Helen
Bills, Elizabeth
Blackinton, Gertrude M.
Blackinton, Lela
Blackinton, Mr. and Mrs. Johh M. (50th Wedding Anniversary)
Borst – Canini (Inductees)
Box, William G.
Bradstreet, John E.
Bradstreet, S/Sgt. John R.
Bradstreet, S/Sgt. John R.(2nd Art.)
Braungard, Carl (1st Art.)
Braungard, Carl (2nd Art.)
Braungard, Carl (3rd Art.)
Braungard, Carl (4th Art.)
Braungard, Lina
Braungard, Lina (2nd Art.)
Braungardt Reunion (1957)
Braungardt, William
Brown, Earl W.
Browngard, Francis (Funeral Notice)
Browngard, Francis G.
Browngard, Francis G.(2nd Art.)
Bucci – Simonetti (Marriage)
Bucci, Bartholomew C. (Benny)
Bucci, Madelyn (Simonetti)
Bucci, Madelyn (Simonetti)(Funeral Notice)
Bucci, Nancy (Barber)
Buffington, Charles A., Sr.
Buffington, Martha
Burdick, Hattie (Patrick)
Burke, Mara K.
Burns, Agnes
Butler, James C.
Caden, Martin E.
Caden, William T.
Caden, William T. (Funeral Notice)
Caffery, Gerald
Card, Mrs. Emma Katherine
Carrier, Perry B.
Carrington, Jackson B. (Jack)
Christian, Dr. William
Clark, Albert
Cleveland, Charles S.
Clifford, Paul
Clifford, Paul (Funeral Notice)
Comfort, Ruth K.
Compisi, Rosaslo (Sam)
Comstock, Fredrick G.
Comstock, Willis Jr.
Condon, Dr. W. J.
Congdon, Loretta
Conklin, Dr. Lionel K.
Conklin, Margaret
Conrad, Milton S.
Cooke, Gillette S.
Corse – Saam (Engagement)
Corse, Howard C.
Couse, Anna
Craig, Rev. Leo J.
Craig, Rev. Leo J. (Radio Broadcast)
Crescentia, Sister M.
Criddle, Russell
Culnane, Rev. William Ryan (Part 1)
Culnane, Rev. William Ryan (Part 2)
Dean, Michael
DeAngelis, Benjamin
Decker, Gerald W.
DeLucia Family (Fire)
DeLucia Family (Fire) (2nd Art.)
DeLucia Family (Fire) (3rd Art.)
DeWitt, Myron B. (Funeral Notice)
Dixon, Elizabeth (Stephens)
Dodd – Wall (Engagement)
Dodd, Richard H.
Donahue, William D.
Doran, Agnes R.
Dunzendorfer, Anna J.
Earthquake (Susquehanna)
Edwards, Clinton L.
Edwards, Georgiana
Edwards, Orlo R.
Emery, Mrs. George
Farnesworth, Watson A.
Ficarro, Sammy Joe
Foley, John E.
Foran, Ross J.
Fox, Ralph (Palmer, Leo)
Fox, Ralph L. (Leo Palmer) (Funeral Notice)
Fritzie, Augustine
Fritzie, Elizabeth (Betty)
Future Seaman
Gallagher, Paul J.
Galloway, William
Gibbs, Alex C.
Glasgow, Harry Ingham Sr.
Glover, Nelson G.
Glover, Raymond and Marjorie
Glover, Richard Franklin
Glover, Ruth
Glover, Vaughn C., Sr.
Gow, Jesse W.
Gray, Ann Elizabeth
Gulley, Frederick (Joko)
Hadden, Ralph K.
Haggerty, Robert J.
Hall, David Charles (1st Art.)
Hall, David Charles (2nd Art.)
Hall, David Charles (3rd Art.)
Hanyan, George B.
Hanyon, Sarah (Sadie) (Barker)
Harvey, Joseph W.
Haynes, Frank W.
Healy, Maurice J.
Herbert, Henry
Hodge, Teresa R.
Holmes, W. Stuart
Horrigan, Joseph L. (1st Art.)
Horrigan, Joseph L. (2nd Art.)
Horrigan, Joseph L. (3rd Art.)
Horton, Dr. Park W.
Hough, Mattie V. (Topping)
Houlihan, J. Carl
Howard, Duane A.
Howard, Ethel
Hurley, John F.
Hurley, Sidney J.
Jennings, Theo
Kane, Edmund (Funeral Notice)
Kane, Ella B.
Kane, Karen Ann
Kane, Patrick
Kapella, Frank A.
Keefe, Mary
Keep the Flag Flying
Kennedy, Father Joseph J.
Kennedy, Rev. Harold T.
Kennedy, Rev. Harold T. (2nd Art.)
Kennedy, Rev. Harold T. (Funeral Notice)
Keyes – Kilrow (Engagement)
Kilrow, Delia (Donahue)
Kimble, Marion J.
Kinne, Norella Ella (Cooke)
Klym – French (Wedding)
Klym, Charles
Klym, John
Klym, Josephine D.
Klym, Paraska
Knorr, Reed W.
Knorr, Reed W. (2nd Art.)
Kuhn, Thomas
Kuzamich, Barbara
La Salette Fathers (Hogan, McNulty, Lowery)
Lanesboro Catholic Club (18th Anniversary)
Laure – Ziegler (Marriage)
Laurel Hill Academy (Basketball)
Laurel Hill Academy (Centennial)
Laurel Hill Academy (Centennial) (2nd Art.)
Laurel Hill Academy (Graduation 1942)
Laurel Hill Academy (Graduation 1945)
Lee, Carl A.
Lewis, Thelma M.
Liebig, Harry A.
Lindsey, Daniel Patrick Sean
Lowery, James Thomas
Luciana, Anthony
Lucianna, Mary
Lyons Hotel (Lanesboro Fire)
Main Street Building (Susquehanna)
Marcy – Malloy (Marriage)
Marshall, Belle
Marshall, John Edward
Marshall, Michael
Mastriani, Louis
Mastropietro, Joseph
Mathis, John J.
Matt Shay (Susquehanna Engine)
Mauro, Rosalie
Maxfield, Rosalie M.
McCabe, Rev. Gerald G.
McCormick, Rev. Thomas
McDermott – Wyman (Wedding)
McDermott, Joseph
McElwee, Florence
McElwee, John and Aloysius
McGuane, Paul
McIntosh, Arnold
McIntosh, Veda (Menhennet)
McIntosh, Veda (Menhennet)(Funeral Notice)
McMahon, Margaret
McNamara, C. A.
McNamara, Mary J.
McNamara, Paul James
McNeal, Lawrence
McNeal, Lawrence (2nd Art.)
McNerny, Leo
Memorial Day Services
Military IQ (WWII)
Miske, Stanley A.
Moran, Rev. P. Kieran
Morgan, Roger F.
Mormon Monument Dedication (1960)
Mott, LaVerne
Mott, LaVerne (2nd Art.)
Mott, LaVerne (3rd Art.)
Mulligan, Mrs. Margaret E. (Slick)
Murphy, John
Murphy, Joseph
Murphy, Mrs. Daniel M.
Murphy, Robert D.
Murphy, Robert D. (Funeral Notice)
Murphy, Sara (Munson)
Natzle, Earl
Neville, Margaret
Neville, Mrs. Margaret (Funeral Notice)
Norris, Bruce K.
Oropallo, Bernard
Oropallo, John
Parker, Ruth
Passmore, Franklin (Bud)
Patrick, Mrs. William
Patrick, William F.
Patrillo, Albert J., Jr.
Patrillo, Albert J., Jr. (2nd Art.)
Patrillo, Albert J., Jr. (3rd Art.)
Patrillo, Albert J., Jr. (Picture)
Paugh, Joseph L.
Perrington, Sharon
Perrington, Sharon (2nd Art.)
Perrington, Sharon (3rd Art.)
Perry, John
Pond, Jennie
Pooler, Harry (Funeral Notice)
Pooler, Harry W.
Price, Edith (Van Hoesen)
Price, Kenneth W.
Ralston, Pauline
Ramey, Philip F.
Reddon, Dr. Frank J.
Regan, Ray D.
Robson, Rennison Sr.
Roe, Ricarda Honeychuck
Ropke, Louis
Roswell, Ing
Roswell, Ingham (Ing)
Saam, Catherine M.
Saam, Catherine M. (Funeral Notice)
Saam, Clarence
Saam, Clarence (2nd Art.)
Saam, Elma
Saam, Florence (Buchanan)
Saam, Francis W. (Dickie)
Saam, Francis W. (Dickie) (3rd Art.)
Saam, Francis W. (Dickie) (Funeral Notice)
Saam, Frederick Richard
Saam, Henry
Saam, Jacob
Saam, Jacob (Funeral Notice)
Saam, Marion
Saam, Marion (2nd Art.)
Saam, Marion (Funeral Notice)
Saam, William Frederick
Schline, Carrie (O’Boyle)
Schline, Paul
Schneider, Jane
Schultz, Leo T.
Selective Service (Naval – WWII)
Selective Service (WWII)
Selective Services (Naval – WWII) (2nd Art.)
Selliltto, Anthony L.
Sellitto, Giovanni (John)
Shay, Samuel (Bob)
Sheldon, Carl C.
Shelp, Sgt. Timothy
Sienko, Dorothy M
Simonetti, LaRue
Sister M. Cecelian
Slocum, Clifford
Slocum, Lila M.
Slocum, Marie
Smart, Earl
Smith, Mrs. Frank
Smith, Wellington E.
Snyder – Pavelski (Wedding)
Snyder, Charles H.
Snyder, Theresa (McArdle)
Spark, Erma E.
Spoonhower, Cassie
Spoonhower, George
Spoonhower, Grace M.
Spoonhower, Grace M. (Funeral Notice)
Spoonhower, Leo J.
Spoonhower, Sheridan (Dickie)
Spoonhower, Sheridan (Dickie) (2nd Art.)
Squires, Jessie B.
St. John Parish (Christmas Program)
Staerker, Anna L.
Stanton, Francis S.
Starrucca Viaduct (History)
Stearns, Ruth
Stearns, Ruth (2nd Art.)
Steigert, Florence E.
Stein, Walter J.
Stone, Kenneth
Stout, Charles
Stringer, George W.
Stringer, George W. (Funeral Notice)
Sudlesky, Thomas F.
Sudlesky, Thomas F. (2nd Art.)
Sudlesky, Thomas F. (Funeral Notice)
Susquehanna (Fire – 1945) (2nd Art.)
Susquehanna (Fire-1945)
Susquehanna County Court Cases (1959)
Susquehanna Scouts (Camp Tuscarora)
Swingle, Arthur
Terrell, Lewis M.
Thomas, Carrie
Tigue, Grace
Tinklepaugh, Elizabeth F.
Toler, Mabel C. (Lamb)
Town Theater (Susquehanna Fire)
Tuskey, Sylvia P.
Tuthill, George E.
Tuthill, Mrs. Laura
Upright, Brian D.
Vaughn, Robert
Vaughn, Robert (2nd Art.)
Vincent, Russell L.
Vincent, Sadie
Wakefield, Harold C.
Wakefield, Luella
Walker – Klym (Wedding)
Walker, Marie
Wallace, Raymond James
Walsh, Rev. James A.
Walsh, Rev. James A. (Funeral)
Walsh, Rev. James A. (Funeral) (2nd Art.)
Waning, Stella (Braungardt)
Washburn Estate
Washburn, Dr. Newell R.
Washburn, Earl F.
Washburn, Harold D.
Wayman, Mr. and Mrs. Albert Wayman (2nd Art.)
Wayman, Mr. and Mrs. Albert Wayman (Car Accident)
Webb, Arthur J.
Westbrook, Charles L. (Mike)
Westfall, Raymond (Skippy)
Westfall, Raymond (Skippy) (2nd Art.)
Whalley, John
Williams, Charlton A.
Wilmarth, Clayton (Clate)
Winters, Kathryn Frances (Funeral Notice)
Winters, Kathryn Frances (Saam)
Wolf, Fred C.
Woytek, Joseph J.
WWII (Gold Star Veterans)
WWII (Victory)
Yale, Frank L.
Yurkewitch, Dr. Joseph T.
Zaharis, Stella (Graduation)
Zavoy, Dr. John P.
Zavoy, Dr. John P. (2nd Art.)
Zdansky, Frank J.
Zdansky, Frank J.(2nd Art.)
Zeigler, James Mark
Zeigler, Lena

Bible of Old

Bible Of Old

Bible Of Old

Agnew, Harriet (Funeral Notice)
Allpaugh, Mrs. Polly A. (Funeral Notice)
American Chair Factory
Andrews, Ansolm (Funeral Notice)
Barker, Mrs. Ruby
Barrett, Pearl (Funeral Notice)
Barton, Tommy
Beebe, Bradley (Funeral Notice)
Benjamin Barn Fire
Benson, Mrs. Herbert
Benson, Mrs. L. (Funeral Notice)
Berkeley – Sperl Wedding
Beutelspacher, Charles
Bird Eating Frog
Black, Adolphus
Blackburn, H. E.
Blake, Mrs. Mary (Funeral Notice)
Brandt Clay Products (Advertisement)
Brandt Stone Quarry
Burke – Mahon Marriage
Canavan, John P.
Carnegie, S. H. (Funeral Notice)
Carr, Benjamin (Homicide)
Carr, Frank
Carr, Frank (2nd Art.)
Carr, Frank (Funeral Notice)
Carr, Myrtle (Hospital Transfer)
Carr, Myrtle (Insane)
Case, Mrs. H. G. (Funeral Notice)
Church – Brenchley Marriage
Clancey, Michael
Clark, Pearl
Cole, Mrs. Sylvia
Comstock, Frederick G.
Conroy, Margaret (Funeral Notice)
Cook – Reilly Marriage
Cook, Mrs. F. O.
Curry, Mrs. Jane
Daley, Martin (Funeral Notice)
Davis, Edward (Funeral Notice)
Deaner – Bittner Marriage
DeBells, Lena
Decker – Carnegie Marriage
DePue, Cephas
Dinsmore – Johnson Marriage
Diptheria Article (Susquehanna, PA)
Doyle – Connors Marriage
Driscoll, Miss Nellie (Funeral Notice)
Ducks and Newspapers
Duffy, Mrs. E.
Early Mormonism (Apr. 14, 1904) (Part 1)
Early Mormonism (Apr. 14, 1904) (Part 2)
Early Mormonism (Aug. 22, 1927) (Part 1)
Early Mormonism (Aug. 22, 1927) (Part 2)
Early Mormonism (Dec. 6, 1902) (Part 1)
Early Mormonism (Dec. 6, 1902) (Part 2)
Early Mormonism (Jan. 19, 1890)
Early Mormonism (Joseph Smith)
Early Mormonism (July 23, 1835)
Early Mormonism (June 21, 1854) (Part 1)
Early Mormonism (June 21, 1854) (Part 2)
Early Mormonism (June 21, 1907) (Part 1)
Early Mormonism (June 21, 1907) (Part 2)
Early Mormonism (Mar. 20, 1904)
Edwards, Edward (Funeral Notice)
Eike, Mrs. S. C.
Ellis, Judson
Ellis, Robert
Farley, Mary
Farnam, Mrs. Stephen (Funeral Notice)
Findon, Alice (Obit – Part 1)
Findon, Alice (Obit – Part 2)
Findon, Dr. John (Death Notice)
Findon, William (Train Wreck)
Finn, Mrs. (Leslie)
Forbes, Alexander R. (Funeral Notice)
French, Sylvester
Gallagher, Jack
Gas Well (Hallstead, PA)
Griswold, Mrs. Henry
Hagen, Edward (Funeral Notice)
Hailstones – (Gulf Summit,NY)
Hanrahan, Thomas
Hard Cider Moccasins (Stevens Point, PA)
Haskett, Thomas
Hays, Mrs. Frances (Falkenbury)
Hendrickson, Clarissa (Funeral Notice)
Hill, Mrs.
Hill, Samuel W. (Funeral Notice)
Hobart, Infant Daughter (Funeral Notice)
Hobart, James Jr. (Funeral Notice)
Kasson, Mrs. William
Keenan (Robbery)
Keenan, John P.
Kirk, Mrs. Charles
Ku Klux Clan (Oakland, PA)
Kuhn, Edward
Kuhn, Edwin (Funeral Notice)
Lake Serpents (Thompson, PA)
Lanesboro Counterfeiters
Lanesboro Methodist Episopal Church (100 Years old)
Lanesboro School Article
Lange Store (Brandt, PA)
Large Birds (Sherman, PA)
Lattimer, Dudley R.
Lattimer, Josephine (Beaumont)
Lattimer, Mrs. Sophia (Funeral Notice)
Lee, Mrs. Willis (Murder Charge)
Lee, Mrs. Willis (Murder Trial)
Lee, Willis (Suspicious Death)
Lovelace, Mrs. James F.
Lynch, Miss Josephine
Madden, Daniel
Maloney, Michael (Funeral Notice)
Marsh – Davis Marriage
McKnight, John L.
McKune, Miss Ida (Funeral Notice)
McMahon, Matthias
McNamara, Dr. Arthur E.
McNamara, Mrs. John (Funeral Notice)
McNeary, Son
Meredith, Samuel
Miller – Cole Wedding
Millmore, Mrs. Ida
Montrose Jail Article
Mooney, Mrs. Ann
Moran, Keran (Funeral Notice)
Morgan, Alice (Funeral Notice)
Munson, Arthur (Funeral Notice)
Nickerson, Clarence
O’Brien, Rose (Funeral Notice)
O’Connell, John Sr.
O’Connors, Richard
O’Rourke – Wickham (Railroad Deaths) (Pt.1)
O’Rourke – Wickham (Railroad Deaths) (Pt.2)
Patrick, Daniel
Penn, Humphrey
Perry, (Alonzo and Oliver)(Death Notices)
Perry, George (Funeral Notice)
Phillips, Leroy
Plew, Andrew (Death)
Prentice, Hill
Pride – Estabrook Marriage
Putnam, Frank
Quick, Oliver
Reed – Carr Marriage
Reed, Mrs. Mary A.
Reptile Footprints (Stevens Point, PA)
Resseguie, Mrs. Angeline
Rhino Fossils (Gulf Summit, NY)
Rowen – Schriver (Robbery Trial)
Scott Chemical Company
Sherman, Harry
Sidewalks (Susquehanna to Lanesboro)
Skinner, Clifton (War Veteran)
Skinner, Jacob I. (Funeral Notice)
Skinner, Wilson (Missing in Action)
Skinner, Wilson F. (Death Notice)
Slandermongers (Lanesboro and Susquehanna, PA)
Slocum, Harry (Patrolman)
Slocum, Harry (Retires)
Slocum, Theodore
Smethurst, William E.
Smith, Joseph (Mormonism in Susquehanna, PA)
Smith, Joseph Jr. (Taken Ill)
Snake Story (Stevens Point, PA)
Sperl – Osborne Wedding
Sperl, Catherine (Funeral Notice)
Sperl, Catherine (Obit)
Sperl, Henry (Burgess)
Sperl, Henry (House Explosion)
Sperl, Henry (House Fire)
Sperl, Henry (Obit)
Sperl, Robert J.
Stack, Maggie
Stevens Point News
Stevens, Mrs. John
Stewart, Jessie (Funeral Notice)
Storer, Moses (Funeral Notice)
Strange Snake Story (Cascade Valley, NY)
Susquehanna – Oakland (Garbage Issue)
Susquehanna Divorcees
Sutherland, Mrs. R. O.(Funeral Notice)
Swenson, Herman (Funeral Notice)
Tierney, Mrs. Mary (Funeral Notice)
VanAntwerp, Nicholas
Veterans Encampment (Civil War)- Lanesboro, PA
Walker, Mrs. William (Death in Fire)
Watkins, Hattie B. (Funeral Notice)
Watkins, Robert (War Death)
Weather Forecast (May1902)
Westbrook, Elijah W.
Whitney, Marian
Wickham – O’Rourke (Burials)
Widow Regan Bedbugs (Sherman, PA)
Wilbur, Elmer (Funeral Notice)
Wilmot – Miller (Robbery)
Wilson, Cora (Funeral Notice)
Woodruff, R. Charles (Funeral Notice)
Yelvington, Dr. C. H.

Our Fallen Heroes

Our Fallen Heroes

Our Fallen Heroes

The Veterans of the McKune Cemetery

McKune Veterans Poem

McKune Veterans Poem

McKune Veterans Page 1

McKune Veterans Page 1

McKune Veterans Page 2

McKune Veterans Page 2

McKune Veterans Page 3

McKune Veterans Page 3

McKune Veterans Page 4

McKune Veterans Page 4

The McKune Cemetery Front Section

McKune’s Cemetery is a small cemetery located approximately one mile west of Susquehanna, PA on Route 171. It is an older cemetery with burials dating back to the 1820’s. Because this cemetery is located next to the “Aaronic Priesthood” monument – a memorial honoring Joseph Smith, the Mormon Prophet – it is of significant importance to the Mormons as the infant daughter of Joseph and Emma (Hale) Smith is buried here along with Emma (Hale) Smith’s parents, Isaac and Elizabeth Hale. This quaint cemetery hosts several hand hewn stone that are still in pristine condition to this day. There are two “drive throughs” that divide this cemetery into 3 parts – a front section that borders the Aaronic Priesthood monument, a middle section and a back section that borders a small wooded area. This cemetery is well maintained and easily accessible with parking either at the Aaronic Priesthood monument or on one of the drive throughs.

This Front Section of the McKune’s Cemetery borders the Aaronic Priesthood monument with a split rail fence.

Adair, Ada E. – 1865 – 1965
Adair, Robert I. – 1862 – 1928
Agler, Calista A. – 1885 – 1934 (wife of Clarence O. Agler)
Agler, Clarence O. – 1882 – 1953
Agler, Harland W. – 1854 – 1939
Ball, Eva M. – 1887 – 1987
Ball, Frank W. – 1887 – 1949
Ball, Ione R. – 1910 – 2002
Ball, Ione R. – Sept. 26, 1910 – Jan. 16, 2002 (Tec 3 US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
Beavan, Dennis L. – 1951 – 1972
Beavan, Edward L. – 1881 – 1928
Beavan, Jeanette E. – 1915 – 1978
Beavan, LeGrande C. – 1907 – 1990
Beavan, Valeria L. – 1906 – 1984
Bennett, Belle – 1873 – 1966
Bennett, Ira – 1860 – 1934
Bills, Arthur R. – 1909 – 1984
Bills, Mary (Collier) – 1911 – 1982
Blodgett, Lewis Randolph – 1865 – 1948
Blodgett, Mary (Hoadley) – 1878 – 1959
Blodgett, Ruth D. – 1911 – 2002
Bronson, Abram E. – 1871 – 1952
Bronson, Emma Mae – 1878 – 1936
Bronson, LeRoy – 1897 – 1959 (son of Abram E. and Emma Mae Bronson)
Brown, Flora J. – 1879 – 1951
Brown, Frank E. – 1872 – 1958
Brown, Frank V. – 1914 – 1968
Brown, Mabel O. – 1913 – 1998
Bryce, Helen – 1884 – 1970
Burns, Charles G. – 1940 – 1983
Burns, Howard A. – 1907 – 1958
Burns, Mary M. – 1916 – 1987
Carvin, Everett E. – 1895 – 1987
Carvin, Flora – 1872 – 1952
Carvin, Ida L. – 1895 – 1964
Carvin, Sam – 1872 – 1952
Chamberlain, Betsey M. – 1854 – 1946 (wife of Noah Chamberlain)
Chamberlain, Noah – 1848 – 1926
Chilson, Albert A. – 1871 – 1929
Chilson, Dorothy I. – 1909 – 1984
Chilson, Edith A. – 1896 – 1969
Chilson, John E. – 1899 – 1968
Chilson, Nettie – 1874 – 1933
Chilson, William R. – 1905 – 1968
Christ, Charles – 1881 – no dates
Christ, Sadie (Cline) – 1882 – no dates
Clark, Esther (Griggs) – 5-11-1914 to 12-10-1996
Clendening, Abram O. – 1857 – 1931
Clendening, Andrew S. – 1865 – 1937
Clendening, Rozillah – 1865 – 1951
Cline, Sylvia (White) – 1896 – 1964
Cline, Walter M. – 1899 – 1966
Cobb, Dawn Marie – Aug. 20, 1963 – July 3, 1982
Coddington, Belle S. – 1876 – 1955
Coddington, Silas W. – 1905 – 1976
Coddington, William – 1874 – 1962
Collier, Alice E. – 1912 – 1995
Collier, Glenn Elmer – 1878 – 1941
Collier, Lois (Young) – 1890 – 1938
Collier, Willard G. – 1917 – 1986
Collier, Willard G. – Sept. 8, 1917 – Dec. 25, 1986 (Sgt. US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
Collins, Hans – Apr. 6, 1908 – Jan. 9, 1964 (Tec 4 PA 124 QM Bakery Co.) (WWII) (Veteran)
Colwell, Nellie B. – 1895 – 1990
Cramer, Burrell – 1890 – 1960
Cramer, Grace – 1891 – 1959
Decker, Gerald F. – 1906 – 1939
Derr, Floyd B. – 1909 – 1981 (Ssgt. US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
Derr, Ruth E. – 1915 – 1994
Donahue, James Sr. – 1937 – 2005
Donahue, Mabel (Reed) – 1936 – 1992
Drake, Carroll C. – 1918 – 1986
Drake, Carroll C. – Jan. 19, 1918 – Feb. 17, 1986 (Tec5 US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
Drake, Geraldine S. – 1922 – 2002
Duell, Doris A. – 1920 – 1965
Duell, Martha Jane – 1946 – 1946
Edwards, Fred D. (2nd Picture) – 1876 – 1937
Edwards, Fred. D. – 1910 – 1984
Edwards, Georgianna – 1901 – 1949 (wife of Wm. Edwards)
Edwards, Marjorie B. – 1912 – 2000
Edwards, Mildred A. – 1906 – 1989 (wife of Wm. Edwards)
Edwards, William D. – 1900 – 1984
Fessenden, Eva L. – 1900 – 1973
Fessenden, Frank – 1887 – 1959
Fessenden, Frank J. – Feb. 25, 1887 – Feb. 3, 1959 (Cpl. US Army) (WWI) (Veteran)
Finch, Joseph L. – 1885 – 1936
Finch, Malvina E. – 1857 – 1932
Finch, Nathaniel E. – 1852 – 1920
Fisher, Erika M. – Feb. 2, 1942 – no dates
Fisher, Erin Leigh – Oct. 31, 1984 – Nov. 2, 1984
Fisher, Kenneth W. – July 20, 1933 – Nov. 24, 2004
Fisher, Kenneth W., Sr. – July 20, 1933 – Nov. 24, 2004 (Msgt. US Air Force) (Korea – Vietnam) (Veteran)
Fisher, Michael J., Jr. – Feb. 21, 1981 – May 14, 2002
Fisher, Michael J., Sr. – Aug. 28, 1956 – Nov. 11, 2005
Fisk, Marie E. – July 8, 1923 – Sept. 28, 1925
Fisk, Mildred A. – 1897 – 1975
Fisk, Mildred L. – 1901 – 1986
Fisk, Walter D. – 1897 – 1969
Fisk, Walter D. – Feb. 25, 1897 – Aug. 13, 1969 (F1 PA US Navy) (WWI) (Veteran)
Fisk, William W., Sr. – 1884 – 1974
Fiske, Margie D. – 1953 – no dates
Fiske, William W. III (Bill) – 1952 – 1975
Fleming, Emma – 1901 – 1980
Fleming, Rilla – 1860 – 1923 (wife of William W. Fleming)
Fleming, William W. – 1860 – 1944
Fleming, William W. – 1899 – 1972
French, Alice M. – 1904 – 2003 (wife of Arlyn French)
French, Arlyn B. – 1904 – 1986 (Col. A. U. S.) (WWII) (Veteran)
French, Arlyn B. – Mar. 13, 1904 – July 6, 1986 (Col. US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
French, Arlyn Ives – 1930 – 1930
French, Emma J. – 1902 – 1982
French, Lloyd E. – 1895 – 1978
French, Marian C. (Ives) – 1904 – 1945 (wife of Arlyn B. French)
French, Ruth I. – 1898 – 1939
Fuller, Margaret M. – 1903 – 1968
Fuller, Robert W. – 1934 – 2004
Griggs, Arthur – 1890 – 1957
Hall, Carl L. – Oct. 19, 1931 – Nov. 20, 2001 (Ssgt. US Air Force) (Korea) (Veteran)
Hall, Carl Leroy (C-Roy) – Oct. 19, 1931 – Nov. 20, 2001
Hall, Jean Elizabeth (Glidden) – Nov. 13, 1930 – no dates
Hall, Robert Jay – 1962 (this name on back of Carl and Jean Elizabeth Hall’s stone)
Hall, Ronald James – 1957 – (this name on back of Carl Hall and Elizabeth Hall’s stone)
Hartel, Edward F. – Aug. 26, 1929 – Feb. 20, 1996
Hartel, Edward P. – 1905 – 1977
Hartel, Elizabeth K. – 1910 – 1995
Hinman, Mae M. – 1883 – 1978
Hobson, M. Cecile – 1921 – 2001
Hogancamp, Alfred A., Jr. – Dec. 9, 1923 – Dec. 14, 1990 (Pfc. US Army Air Corps.) (WWII) (Veteran)
Hogancamp, Hazel B. – 1895 – 1942
Jordan, Abraham – 1857 – 1938
Jordan, Charles W. – 1906 – 1971
Jordan, Rose (Pierce) – 1867 – 1941
Keene, Frederick W. – 1906 – 1968
Kenny, Edward R., Jr. – Feb. 4, 1970 – Mar. 1, 2011
Kosick, Virginia – 1930 – 1958
Kosick, Walter – 1912 – no dates
Kuhn, Anna May – 1889 – 1955
Lanning, Margaret (Moore) – 1892 – 1993
Lawrenson, Carl A. – 1924 – no dates
Lawrenson, Elizabeth Rae – 1925 – 2011
Lea, Louise E. – 1942 – 1993
Lillibridge, Blanche – 1892 – 1974 (wife of Frank O. Lillibridge)
Lillibridge, Frank O. – 1889 – 1951
Lillibridge, Lionel S. – 1914 – 1975
Lillibridge, Thelma M. – 1914 – 1998 (wife of Lionel S. Lillibridge)
Limbert, Annabelle – 1904 – 1958
Limbert, Myles – 1905 – 1968
Limbert, Myles J., Jr. – Dec. 12, 1960 – Dec. 11, 1982
Lutey, Sarah G. (Jordan) – 1902 – 1933
Marks, Clyde L. – 1926 – 1982
Marsh, Earl T. – Aug. 14, 1918 – Feb. 11, 1989
Marsh, Earl T. – Aug. 14, 1918 – Feb. 11, 1989 (AOMT1 US Navy) (WWII) (Veteran)
Martin, James H. – 1955
Martin, Julia I. – 1991
McKinney, Earl L. – 1899 – 1991
McKinney, Ethel M. – Oct. 7, 1922 – Jan. 25, 1924
McKinney, Mary E. – 1903 – 1978
McMillen, Mary Jane – 1872 – 1930
McMillen, William – 1870 – 1934
Mead, Floyd A., Sr. – Apr. 2, 1905 – Mar. 19, 1952
Mess, Adolph G. – 1887 – 1961
Mess, Anna S. – 1884 – 1967
Mess, Augusta C. – 1848 or (1849) – 1922 (the year date is broken) (wife of John M. Mess)
Mess, Ethel M. – 1918 – 1996
Mess, Jack A. – Jan. 4, 1927 – Sept. 1, 1972 (S1 NY US Navy) (WWII) (Veteran)
Mess, James T. – 1909 – 1976 (Pvt. US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
Mess, John H. – 1878 – 1921
Mess, John M. – 1853 – 1928
Mess, Luella A. – 1902 – 1994
Mess, Robert Arthur – Mar. 10, 1923 – Jan. 18, 2001 (Pfc. US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
Mess, William M. – 1916 – 2002
Mess, William M., Jr. – Apr. 27, 1941 – Feb. 19, 1943
Moore, Betty L. – 1932 – 1992
Moore, John J. – 1917 – 1998
Moore, John J. – Jan. 12, 1917 – Nov. 22, 1998 (Ssgt. US Army Air Force) (WWII) (Veteran)
Mower, Charles E. – Sept. 14, 1922 – May 3, 1994 (Pfc. US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
Mower, Edna F. (Reed) – Apr. 12, 1928 – May 27, 2006
Neish, Harry – 1888 – 1955
Neish, Maud – 1894 – 1979
Osterhout Lot Overview – L. to R. Large monument, Geraldine, Gerald
Osterhout, Clarence D. – 1912 – 1959
Osterhout, Janetta E. – 1891 – 1966
Osterhout, Louis M. – 1865 – 1930
Osterhout, Maurice H. – 1888 – 1967
Parliman, Lottie L. – 1871 – 1931
Penn, Nathaniel S., Jr. – 1963
Pettis, Charles H. – 1864 – 1929
Pettis, Julia (Phillips) – 1868 – 1948
Preston, Eva (Regan) – 1907 – 2006
Preston, Glenn W. – 1912 – 1988
Price, Catherine P. – 1909 – 1985
Price, Charles W. – 1905 – 1980
Price, Frank L. – 1882 – 1943
Price, Grant D. – 1908 – 1971
Price, Margaret (Donohue) – 1911 – 1957
Price, Mary F. – 1885 – 1961
Price, Mary R. – 1933 – no dates
Price, Raymond F. – 1941 – 1942
Price, Richard C. – 1931 – no dates
Reed, Gertrude – 1908 – 1977
Reed, Raymond C. – Aug. 19, 1941 – Sept. 8, 1967
Reed, Sanford – 1901 – 1972
Regan, Charles M. – 1867 – 1954
Regan, Elizabeth – 1868 – 1955
Regan, Isabelle Marie – 1910 – 1973
Regan, Louis V. – 1893 – 1983
Regan, Louis V. – Aug. 26, 1893 – Apr. 30, 1983 (Pvt. US Army) (WWI) (Veteran)
Regan, Ray D. – 1890 – 1964
Rudolph, Frances – Oct. 16, 1942
Rudolph, Raymond – Nov. 27, 1942
Scaggs, Kathryn M. – 1948 – 1997
Scaggs, Ronald E. – 1938 – no dates
Schell, Edward – 1891 – 1960
Schell, John A. – 1903 – 1974
Schell, Marion B. – 1903 – 1992
Schuman Lot Overview – L. to R. Robert E., Helen Bryce, Freda G., Helen Schuman and Herman Schuman
Schuman, Freda G. – 1910 – 1998 (no last name but stone lies in row with Herman and Helen Schuman)
Schuman, Helen – 1924 – 1984
Schuman, Herman – 1922 – 1994
Schuman, Herman – Feb. 19, 1922 – July 29, 1994 (Pfc. US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
Schuman, Robert E. – 1882 – 1940 (no last name but stone lies in row with Herman and Helen Schuman)
Schumann, Emma – 1887 – 1956
Shay, Alice M. – 1922 – 2006
Shay, Fred E. – 1915 – 1975
Simmons, Charles J. – 1890 – 1960
Simmons, Florence M. – 1891 – 19– (no dates)
Sisler, Denver Ray – June 5, 1953 – Mar. 30, 1980 (Pvt. US Army) (Vietnam) (Veteran)
Sisler, Mary M. (Reed) – 1937 – 2002
Sisler, Robert E. (Little Reb) – 1944 – 1993
Sisler, Staley E. (Rebel) – 1925 – 1989
Sisler, Staley Eugene – Feb. 3, 1925 – Dec. 4, 1989 (Pvt. US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
Skinner, Clifton A. – 1921 – 1943 (Sgt. USAAF) (WWII) (Veteran)
Skinner, Frank – 1891 – 1959
Skinner, Iddo – 1853 – 1943
Skinner, Mary – 1871 – 1936
Skinner, Myrtle B. (Myers) – 1893 – 1987
Skinner, Wilson F. – 1925 – 1944 (S2C US Navy) (WWII) (Veteran)
Slack, Frank H. – 1879 – 1950
Snyder, George C. Sr. – 1888 – 1970
Snyder, Henry G. – 1916 – 1954
Snyder, Pearl (Brown) – 1892 – 1962
Suchnick, Bernice – Nov. 8, 1922 – Jan. 28, 2002
Suchnick, George E. – May 28, 1924 – no dates
Suchnick, John A. – 1931 – 1974
Suchnick, John A. – Dec. 31, 1931 – Feb. 16, 1974 (Cpl. US Army) (Korea) (Veteran)
Suchnick, Marjorie P. – 1929 – 2012
Thomas, Asahel C. – 1886 – 1970
Thomas, Hattie M. – 1890 – 1970
Thompson, Edwin R. – 1858 – 1928
Thompson, Zilpha – 1858 – 1940
Towner, Arthur J. – 1920 – 2005
Towner, Bertha L. – 1922 – 1985
Towner, Daniel G. – Jan. 21, 1918 – Nov. 11, 1972 (Pfc. PA 4 Fld. Arty. BN) (WWII) (Veteran)
Towner, Joseph M. – 1961 – 2003
Towner, Nellie (Mess) – 1919 – 1980
Travis, Donald E. – Apr. 10, 1955 – May 29, 1955
Turner, Ada – Nov. 26, 1876 – May 8, 1958
Turner, Anna Amelia – 1851 – 1929 (wife of Henry Turner)
Turner, Clinton L. – July 27, 1882 – Aug. 5, 1942
Turner, Henry – 1844 – 1938 (Co. G 143rd Regt. NY Vol.) (Veteran)
VanDuser, Gladys M. – 1916 – 1980
VanDuser, Herbert D. – 1903 – 1968
VanSteinburg, Bertha R. (Beavan) – 1887 – 1972
VanSteinburg, Harvey A. – 1879 – 1944
Vaughn, Eugene – 1880 – 1965
Vaughn, J. Russell – Apr. 6, 1906 – Aug. 23, 1975
Vaughn, Maude – 1886 – 1958
Walker, Fred – 1870 – no dates
Walker, Laura A. – 1864 – 1939 (wife of Fred Walker)
Warner, Blanche S. – 1899 – 1986
Warner, Ida B. – 1869 – 1938
Warner, Leslie E. – 1860 – 1945
Warner, Maurice W. – 1902 – 1988
Washburn, Clarence Sidney – June 6, 1948 – June 7, 1948
Washburn, Doris E. – Apr. 10, 1934 – no dates
Washburn, Gerald Frank – May 10, 1929 – Aug. 29, 2002 (Cpl. US Army) (Korea) (Veteran)
Washburn, Harold F. – Jan. 12, 1924 – July 25, 2008
Washburn, Harold F. – Jan. 12, 1924 – July 25, 2008 (US Army) (WWII) (Veteran)
Washburn, Reta H. – 1903 – 1989
Washburn, Sidney F. – 1900 – 1969
Wescott, James A. – Oct. 2, 1907 – July 15, 1970 (Pfc. PA HQ Co. 115 Infantry) (WWII) (Veteran)
Wescott, John A. – Mar. 25, 1932 – Mar. 20, 2008 (US Air Force) (Korea) (Veteran)
Westcott, Eleanor – 1920 – 2002
Westcott, Ella M. – 1879 – 1962
Westcott, James A. – 1907 – 1970
Westcott, Llewellyn M. – 1880 – 1950
Westcott, Thomas S. – 1849 – 1927
White, Charles F. – 1925 – 2003
White, Charles F. – July 19, 1887 – Mar. 18, 1961 (Wagr. PA Coast Art. Corps. (WWI) (Veteran)
White, Louis V. – 1888 – 1932
White, Pauline M. – 1927 – 2005
Whitman, Romayne L. (Osterhout) – 1914 – 1989
Williams Lot Overview – L. to R. J. Robert, Eunice B., Martha Ann, Barry Lee, Robert Andrew
Williams, Barry Lee – 1941 – 1941 (no last name but lies in front of large Williams stone)
Williams, Eunice B. – 1906 – 1988 (no last name but lies in front of large Williams stone)
Williams, J. Robert – 1907 – 1990 (no last name but lies in front of large Williams stone)
Williams, Martha Ann – 1934 – 1968 (no last name but lies in front of large Williams stone)
Williams, Robert Andrew – 1931 – 1936 (no last name but lies in front of large Williams stone)