Maple Ridge Cemetery Death Certificates

Maple Ridge Cemetery Death Certificates

Maple Ridge Cemetery Death Certificates

The Collector’s Handbook

The Collector's Handbook

The Collector’s Handbook

Ames, Mrs. Edith
Anderson, William H.
Archer, Mr. Iva (LaBarre)
Armstrong – Constable (Marr.)
Bailey, James G.
Bailey, Warren and Richard
Barnes, Lena
Beebe, Bradley
Blessing, James F.
Botts, Joseph (Quarry Business)
Boyden, Sidney E.
Bradley, Mrs. James
Brandt (PA) Clay Product Co.
Brandt Chair Factory
Bridge Collapse (Susquehanna and Oakland)
Britt, Thomas
Broderick, Rev. A. J.
Brown, Arthur J.
Brown, Charles A.
Brown, R. M.
Brush – Estabrook (Marr.)
Brush, Hildah
Brush, Richard N.
Brushville (PA) Fires
Buckley, Jeremiah H., Jr.
Buckley, Jeremiah H., Sr.
Buckley, Jerrry J.
Buckley, Mrs. Ellen
Burr, Charles
Callahan – McCann (Marr.)
Callahan, Mrs. Thomas
Cameron, Mrs. Hattie M.
Capwell, Ray
Carnegie, Bill Jr.
Carr, Frank
Casey – McNamara (Marr.)
Census Takers (1900)
Chapot Chamois Co.
Clark, J. P.
Class Day 1937 (Susquehanna High School)
Class Day 1937 Program (Susquehanna High School)
Clough, Alfred
Coddington, Mrs. Annie
Colwell, W. R.
Comfort, Nelson
Connors – Doyle (Marr.)
Cook – Riley (Marr.)
Coon, J. W.
Creegan – O’Rourke (Railroad Accident)
Curtis, Charles F.
Daley, Martin
Dean – Hillborn (Marr.)
Dickenson – Cook (Marr.)
Dog Ordinance (Oakland, PA)
Donaldson, Henry
Doolittle, J. Weston
Dougherty – Perry (Marr.)
DuBois, Hon. James T.
DuBois, James
Duren, Arthur
Dwyer – Muller (Marr.)
Eagan and Shew (Hangings)
Eagan and Shew (Murder Case)
Eagan, J. Jas.
Edwards, Donald E.
Erie Railroad Brakemen (Ohio Move)
Fanning, W. P. (Songwriter)
Findon, Mrs. M. A.
Fitzgerald, Mrs. R.
Fordyce, George H.
Fordyce, James H.
Frank, Charles
Frank, Joseph
Franz, Robert
French, Earle
French, Sylvester
Furey, Daniel A.
Gates, John
Geer, Farm (100 years ago)
Gentile, Mrs. Stephen
Gibbs, Mrs. Jane
Great Bend – Hallstead Post Offices
Griffin, James B.
Griswold, Mrs. D. H.
Hadden, Raymond
Hain, Mr. and Mrs. F. K. (Anniv.)
Halloran, Patrick
Hard, Mrs. Goldie
Hesketh, Thomas
Hickey, James J.
Hickey, Mrs. Johanna
Hill, Nathaniel
Hobart, May
Hoffman, Fred
Hogan – Callahan (Marr.)
Hogan, James J.
Hogan, Michael
Horton, George H.
Howe, Warren
Howell, James
Howell, John (Child Slayer)
Howell, John (Starrucca Murderer)
Hull, William J.
Hull, Wm. J.
Irving – Ambrose (Marr.)
Irving, Agnes
Jaggar, Mrs. Catherine (VanNess)
Johnson, Mrs. Chas.
Jones, Emma
Joseph, John
Kane, John C.
Kane, John C.
Kane, Michael
Kane, Michael H.
Keena, Joseph (Funeral Notice)
Keena, Joseph (Obituary)
Kessler – Atwater (Marr.)
Ketchum, Mrs. Chas.
Keyes, John J.
King, John
Kirk, Mrs. Charles
Knights of the Golden Eagle
Knoll, Dr. L. P.
Knoll, Dr. L. P. (Ad.)
Knoll, Dr. L. P., Jr. (Ad.)
Kubin, Mrs. George (This is Mrs. George Kuhn)
Kuhn, Edward
Kuhn, Joseph
Lanesboro (PA) Encampment (Civil War Veterans)
Lanesboro (PA) Graded School
Langford, Mrs. William H.
Lannon – Brogan (Marr.)
Lannon, (Infant Daughter)
Lannon, Mrs. Hanora
Larrabee vs. Kilrow Case (1)
Larrabee vs. Kilrow Case (2)
Larrabee vs. Kilrow Case (3)
Lattimer, Sophia
Laurel Hill Academy (Susquehanna, PA)
Leslie, Joseph H.
Lester, Samuel E.
Lord, Cortland
Luscomb, Charles
Lynch, Mrs. John
Lyons – Donahue (Marr.)
MacDonald, Duncan G.
Mach, Anna
Maloney, Thomas J.
Mannering, Mrs. Mercy
Marchetti, Louis
Martin, Mrs. J. P.
McAuliffe – Kelly (Marr.)
McBride, Emiline
McCathy, John
McCauley, John A.
McCoy, Mrs. Charles
McCoy, Mrs. Wm. H.
McKernan, Frank
McKernan, Owen
McKinney, Honora and Bridget
McKune – Munson (Drownings)
McMahon, James
Meade, Ivan
Miller – Keifer (Marr.)
Miller, Bernice W.
Miller, Frank
Miller, Mrs. F. A.
Moore, Brison H.
Moore, Edward
Mormonism (Susquehanna, PA 1835)
Mulligan, Honora
Murphy, Christopher (Funeral Notice)
Oakley, Myron A.
O’Connell, Daniel F.
O’Connor, Mrs. Daniel
O’Dell, William A.
Parmalee, Mrs. Elizabeth M.
Paye, James and John
Perry, Alonzo
Perry, O. H.
Petti, Carminio
Pettis, Erastus R.
Pettis, Hiram Charles
Pettis, William
Physiology and Hygiene (PA Schools)
Pickering, Jotham
Pierce, Sheldon
Pooler, Geo. E.
Pope, Manning H.
Poulz, Robert
Prentice, Chas.
Prentice, Daughter
Reynolds, John
Rice Throwing
Rietenburg, Geo.
Riverboat Ermine (Lanesboro, PA)
Roberts, John
Sager, O. K.
Sampson, Geo.
Sands, Betsy
Sands, Mrs. Elizabeth
Sandy, Samuel
Saxton, Martin
Scales, Richard
Scoville, Mrs. Ann
Shay, Mrs. Ora
Simmons, Miss Etta
Smith, Joseph (Susquehanna (PA) Mormon Home)
Smith, Mrs. Catherine
Smith, Mrs. Maie
Smith, Wm.
Smith, Wm. H.
Soldiers Encampment (Civil War Veterans)
Soldiers’ Encampment Sept. 1885 – (Civil War Veterans)
Soldiers Encampment1885 (Civil War Veterans)
Soldiers Reunion (Civil War Veterans)
Soop – Nicholson (Marr.)
Sperl, Robert
Starrucca Viaduct (100th Anniversary)
Stevens – Griffis (Marr.)
Stevens Point (PA) News – (July 17, 1893)
Stevens Point (PA) News – (June 28, 1893)
Stevens Point (PA) News – (Oct. 4, 1892)
Stevens Point (PA) News – (Oct. 4, 1900)
Stickley – Brandt Furniture Ad (Parlor Table)
Stickley – Brandt Furniture Ad (Turkish Couch)
Stickley – Brandt Furniture Ad. (Morris Chair)
Stickley – Brandt Furniture Ad. (Morris Reclining Chair)
Stickley – Brandt Furniture Ad. (Rocking Chair)
Stickley – Brandt Furniture Ad. (Roll Top Desk)
Stockholm, Paul E.
Stone – Slocum Reunion
Storer, Moses
Susquehanna (PA) News (Apr. 26, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Apr. 5, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Dec. 11, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Dec. 14, 1899)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Dec. 21, 1899)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Dec. 21, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Dec. 28, 1899)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Dec. 4, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Dec. 7, 1899)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Feb. 1, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Feb. 14, 1918)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Feb. 22, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Feb. 5, 1886)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Feb. 6, 1918)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Feb. 8, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Jan. 1, 1886)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Jan. 18, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Jan. 25, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Jan. 8, 1886)
Susquehanna (PA) News (June 18, 1896)
Susquehanna (PA) News (June 25, 1896)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Mar. 29, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Mar. 3, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (May 10, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (May 29, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (May 29, 1920)
Susquehanna (PA) News (May 3, 1900)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Nov. 11, 1947)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Nov. 13, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Nov. 16, 1899)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Nov. 2, 1899)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Nov. 20, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Nov. 27, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Nov. 6, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Nov. 9, 1899)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Oct, 23, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Oct, 30, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Oct. 15, 1896)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Oct. 16, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Oct. 2, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Oct. 9, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Sept. 11, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Sept. 18, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Sept. 24, 1896)
Susquehanna (PA) News (Sept. 25, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (Aug. 14, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (Aug. 21, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (Aug. 28, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (Aug. 7, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (July 10, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (July 17, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (July 3, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (July 31, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (Sept. 4, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Telephone Co.
Susquehanna County Hunters (Bounties)
Susquehanna, Oakland, Lanesboro (Early History)
Taylor – Tucker (Wedding)
Terboss, Robert J.
Terrell, Philip F., Jr.
The Democrat Party
Thomas, George H.
Tierney, Mrs. Michael
Tiffany, William H.
Tingley, Bessie
Tucker, Mrs. E. N.
Turrell, Phileman
VanHorne, Mrs. Edna
Varick – Swenson (Marr.)
Veteran Reunion (Seven Counties PA)
Waid, James
Walker, Abram J.
Walker, Harry
Walker, Harry (Funeral Notice)
Wall, Mrs. C. N.
Walsh, James J.
Wheeler, Margaret F.
Wheeler, Mrs. Pearl Florence
White, Mrs. H. W.
Whitney, Mrs. Edith M.
Whitney, Theodore
Whitney’s Comments
Whitney’s Comments (1) (Mormonism)
Whitney’s Comments (Mormonism)
Wilson, Henry
Winters, Fred
Woodruff, Charles
Worth – McMahon – (Marr.)
Wright, Charles Fred
Wright, Hon. C. Fred

Laurel Hill Academy Mantle 1933

Laurel Hill Academy Yearbook 1933

Laurel Hill Academy Yearbook 1933

Brushville Ladies Aide Society

Brushville Ladies Aide

Brushville Ladies Aide

Cascade Valley Veterans

Cascade Valley Veterans

Cascade Valley Veterans

Cascade Valley Cemetery, Windsor NY

Atwell, Anson P. – Died Dec. 14, 1862 – Aged 23 yrs. (Co. M 7th PA Vol. Cav.) (Veteran)
Atwell, Samuel – 1901 – 1975
Atwell, Vira E. – 1906 – 1998
Baldwin, Lela E. – Died Jan. 27, 1887 – Aged 2 yrs. (dau. of L. S. and E. C. Baldwin)
Bates, Cynthia M. – 1956 – 1962
Bice Lot Overview – L. to R. Mary A, Bice Monument, C. Wesley, Irving R.
Bice, Arthur – Dec. 1900 – Oct. 14, 1902 (son of Berton and Lavinia Bice)
Bice, Berton I. – 1872 – 1923
Bice, Carl A. (Cecil) – 1917 – 1983
Bice, Charles J., Sr. – Mar. 6, 1929 – May 9, 1973 (Pfc. US Air Force WWII) (Veteran)
Bice, Children of George and Rachel Bice
Bice, Douglas A. – Jan. 19, 1940 – Feb. 13, 2003 (US Air Force) (Veteran)
Bice, Ernest – Died Nov. 27, 1877 – Aged 7 yrs. (no last name but on same stone as “Children of George and Rachel Bice”)
Bice, George – 1830 – 1908
Bice, Jennie E. (Burhyte) – Died Apr. 7, 1893 – Aged 30 yrs. (wife of Sylvanus C. Bice)
Bice, Lavinia R. – 1875 – 1955 (wife of Berton I. Bice)
Bice, Madgelene (Page) – 1912 – 1974
Bice, Maurice R. – 1903 – 1983
Bice, Rachel L. – 1835 – 1908 (wife of George Bice)
Bice, Ralph E. – 1898 – 1916
Bice, Roderick L. – Dec. 16, 1943 – Dec. 30, 2008 (SP4 US Army Vietnam) (Veteran)
Bice, Sylvanus C. – no dates
Bice, Sylvia – Died Oct. 22, 1877 – Aged 11 mos. (no last name but on same stone as “Children of George and Rachel Bice”)
Boice, Ida M. – 1913 – 1920
Bond, Betsey – Died Mar. 30, 1850 – Aged 17 yrs. (dau. of George and Mary Bond)
Bond, Elizabeth – Died Feb. 2, 1894 – Aged 54 yrs. (wife of W. S. Bond)
Bond, George – Died Apr. 1, 1852 – Aged 65 yrs.
Bond, Mary – Died July 14, 1849 – Aged 55 yrs. (wife of George Bond)
Bond, William S. – Died Dec. 29, 1879 – Aged 54 yrs.
Bosket, Cora (Hill) – 1871 – 1919
Bosket, Edith S. – 1868 – 1954
Bosket, Electa C. (Worth) – Dec. 25, 1825 – Jan. 28, 1899
Bosket, Elizabeth H. – 1909 – 2003
Bosket, Eva M. – 1891 – 1960
Bosket, Franklin Leroy – Sept. 11, 1899 – July 3, 1901
Bosket, Fred Erwin – 1883 – 1949
Bosket, Hannah – B. and D. – Nov. 29, 1887
Bosket, Kent – Oct. 6, 1926 – Jul. 10, 2011 (Cpl. US Army WWII) (Veteran)
Bosket, Loretta T. – 1886 – 1918
Bosket, Mary J. – 1867 – 1937
Bosket, Milton E. – 1907 – 1945
Bosket, Patricia – June 9, 1939 – May 16, 2003
Bosket, Samuel M. – 1867 – 1932
Bosket, Stephen W. – 1854 – 1938
Bosket, Thomas E. – 1863 – 1948
Bosket, Walter R. – 1901 – 1980
Bosket, William – Sept. 5, 1823 – May 13, 1889
Boyer, Charles S. – Died Sept. 14, 1889 – Aged 18 yrs. (son of J. and F. Boyer)
Boyer, Frances (Robinson) – 1853 – 1923 (wife of Jacob Boyer)
Boyer, Jacob – Died Jan. 22, 1899 – Aged 54 yrs.
Brewer, James – Mar. 22, 1795 – Feb. 18, 1886 (this name is on same stone as George and Harriet Cheesman)
Brewer, Philley – Feb. 5, 1793 – Feb. 24, 1874 (wife of James Brewer) (this name is on same stone as George and Harriet Cheesman)
Brown, Harriet L. – Died June 7, 1889 – Aged 53 yrs. (wife of Wm. D. Brown)
Brown, Laura A. – Died Aug. 15, 1873 – Aged 16 yrs. (dau. of W. D. and H. L. Brown)
Burhite, Caroline – Died Mar. 19, 1847 – Aged 74 yrs. (wife of John T. Burhite)
Burhyte, Bertha – Died Feb. 12, 1885 – Aged 3 mos. (dau. of Jacob and Louesa Burhyte)
Burhyte, Jacob H. – 1864 – 1912
Burhyte, John M. – Died Feb. 20, 1871 – Aged 60 yrs.
Burhyte, John M. – Died Oct. 28, 1877 – Aged 5 yrs. (son of J. M. and Annie Burhyte)
Cheesman, Charles W. – June 12, 1926 – Jan. 20, 1994
Cheesman, Edward – Dec. 11, 1846 – May 23, 1852 (son of George and Harriet Cheesman)
Cheesman, Eugene – 1860 – 1931
Cheesman, George – Jan. 12, 1852 – Jan. 25, 1852 (son of George and Harriet Cheesman)
Cheesman, George – May 2, 1818 – Apr. 24, 1893
Cheesman, Harriet – July 28, 1822 – Aug. 4, 1862 (wife of George Cheesman)
Cheesman, May E. – Oct. 12, 1898 – July 3, 1988
Cheesman, Sophia – 1854 – 1946
Cheesman, Thomas – June 21, 1862 – Oct. 4, 1862 (son of George and Harriet Cheesman)
Cheesman, Walter E. – Jan. 20, 1897 – Oct. 6, 1968 (Pvt. NY US Army WWI) (Veteran)
Chidester, Edna May – Jan. 25, 1932 – July 5, 2011
Cooper, Frankie L. – Died Aug. 18, 1875 – Aged 2 yrs. (dau. of John and Dianna Cooper)
Cooper, John L. – Died Feb. 25, 1891 – Aged 56 yrs. (Co. H 104th Reg. Penna Vol.) (Veteran)
Cooper, Lynn – Died July 7, 1887 – Aged 17 yrs. (son of John and Diana Cooper)
Corwin, Emma J. – Died Dec. 28, 1869 – Aged 4 yrs. (dau. of Alfred and Plly B. Corwin)
Corwin, George E. – Died Mar. 21, 1855 – Aged 2 yrs. (son of Alfred and Polly B. Corwin)
Corwin, Mary L. – Died Nov. 5, 1851 – Aged 1 yr. (dau. of Alfred and Polly B. Corwin)
Costello, Roger L. – May 2, 1953 – July 25, 1994
Darling, Beatrice – Died May 20, 1867 – Aged 6 mos. (dau. of H. J.and Helen M. Darling)
Darling, Horace J. – Oct. 31, 1838 – Jun 3, 1907
Debruin (no other information on stone)
DeBruin, Georgia O. – Nov. 17, 1932 – Jan. 13, 1972
Enyart, Clyde D. – Oct. 24, 1928 – Feb. 25, 2008
Enyart, Dorothy Rose – Sept. 21, 1926 – Dec. 20, 2001
Fabrizi, Erin Marie – 1984
German, Leo T. – 1935 – 1993
Glastetter, Albert E. – 1911 – 2006
Glastetter, Ernestine (Nabinger) – 1915 – 2013
Hoxie, Howard E. – 1907 – 1985
Hoxie, Marie E. – 1916 – 1975
Huyck, Elisha W. – Died Sept. 6, 1901 – Aged 82 yrs.
Huyck, Isaac – Sept. 3, 1804 (no other information – broken stone)
Illegible Stone – Leon W.
Jones, Alberta C. – June 30, 1911 – Jan. 28, 1989
Kipfer, Charles – Died Mar. 22, 1862 – Aged 15 yrs. (son of John and Catharine Kipfer)
Kipfer, John M. – Co. H 6th NY Vol. Cav. (illegible/broken stone) (Veteran)
Lawrence, Elbridge W. – 1928 – no dates
Lawrence, Estella V. – 1936 – 1997
Livingston, John R. – Died Apr. 26, 1880 – Aged 14 yrs. (son of T. and N. C. Livingston)
Livingston, Laura A. – Died Nov. 6, 1877 – aged 3 yrs. (dau. of Thomas and Nancy Livingston) (illegible stone)
Livingston, Menzo B. – Died Jan. 14, 1892 – Aged 22 yrs. (son of T. and N. C. Livingston)
Livingston, Nancy C. (Jones) – Apr. 1, 1829 – July 2, 1911 (wife of Thomas T. Livingston)
Livingston, Thomas T. – Sept. 3, 1829 – Apr. 5, 1917
Lovejoy, Ira W. – Died Jan. 8, 1877 – Aged 64 yrs.
Lovejoy, Rebecca – Died Aug. 3, 1896 – Aged 83 yrs. (wife of Ira W. Lovejoy)
Marshall, Addie A. – Died Sept. 25, 1887 – Aged 11 yrs. (illegible stone)
Martin, Theodore – 1870 – 1915
Morgan, Elizabeth – 1808 – 1905
Nabinger (no other information on stone)
Nabinger, Frank J. – 1879 – 1941
Nabinger, Julia E. – 1875 – 1957
No Last Name, C. Wesley (Father) – 1858 – 1926 (this stone lies next to large Bice stone, see overview picture)
No Last Name, Edward M. – 1859 – 1936 (this stone lies between large Atwell and Bice (Maurice and Madgelene Bice) stones)
No Last Name, Frances – 1881 – 1923 (this stone lies behind large Terry monument – see Terry Lot overview picture)
No Last Name, Hannah – no dates ((this stone lies behind large Terry monument – see Terry Lot overview picture)
No Last Name, Ida M. (this stone lies between large Atwell and Bice (Maurice and Madgelene Bice) stones)
No Last Name, Iris – 1898 – 1918 (this stone lies behind large Terry monument – see Terry Lot overview picture)
No Last Name, Irving R. (Son) – 1889 – 1914 (this stone lies next to large Bice stone, see overview picture)
No Last Name, Jaline – no dates (this stone lies behind large Terry monument – see Terry Lot overview picture)
No Last Name, Mary A. (Mother) -1867 – 1938 (this stone lies next to large Bice stone, see overview picture)
Paugh, Donald O. – 1927 – 1994
Paugh, Donald O. – 1927 – 1994 (US Navy WWII) (Veteran)
Paugh, Steven E. – Apr. 24, 1954 – Jan. 13, 2009
Paugh, Steven E. – Apr. 24, 1954 – Jan. 13, 2009 (US Army) (Veteran)
Pellegrino, Joseph A. – Nov. 13, 1939 – Apr. 22, 2004
Pellegrino, Joseph A. – Nov. 13, 1939 – Apr. 22, 2004 (Sgt. US Air Force) (Veteran) (no photo available)
Phillips, John W. – 1913 – 1989
Phillips, Marie C. – 1921 – 2005
Phillips, Richard W. – July 13, 1948 – Feb. 25, 2007
Phillips, Virginia C. – Mar. 31, 1943 – no dates
Price, Loretta – 1949 – 1949
Quick, Leon George – 1924 – 1928
Raught, David D. – 1933 – 2011
Raught, Dwayne – Died Nov. 28, 1969 – Jan. 3, 1996
Raught, Helen E. – no dates
Robinson, William H. – Died Dec. 12, 1899 – Aged 58 yrs.
Robinson, Wm. H. – Co. I 144th N. Y. Inf. (Veteran)
Rose, Harriet – Died Jan. 30, 1886 – Aged 27 yrs. (wife of Edward Rose)
Rose, Seth – Died Mar. 12, 1898 – Aged 9 yrs. (son of E. and H. Rose)
Skinner, Mary – 1863 – 1916 (this stone lies next to Theodore Martin – same kind of stone)
Smith, Mark D. – Feb. 28, 1961 – Nov. 20, 2012 (Sgt. US Air Force ) (Veteran)
Spafford, Betsey – Died Apr. 29, 1876 – Aged 71 yrs. (broken stone)
Terry Lot Overview Picture – L to R: Mother, Jaline, Hannah, Frances and Iris
Terry, Agnes Mariam – 1918 – 1923
Terry, Austin – July 25, 1847 – Oct. 25, 1926
Terry, Cathrine Anna – Mar. 25, 1844 – Dec. 26, 1902 (wife of Austin Terry)
Terry, Elvina – May 18, 1885 – May 23, 1889 (dau. of Austin and Cathrine Anna Terry)
Terry, Hannah A. – 1854 – 1923 (wife of Jaline W. Terry)
Terry, Jaline W. – 1850 – 1909 (son of Stephen V. and Sarah Terry)
Terry, Jaline W. – Sept. 21, 1878 – May 20, 1887 (child of Austin and Cathrine Anna Terry)
Terry, Melvina – Died Sept. 27, 1885 – Aged 4 mos. (dau. of Austin and Anna Terry)
Terry, Sarah – 1819 – 1898 – (wife of Stephen V. Terry)
Terry, Stephen V. – 1816 – 1896
Tinker, Elisabeth – Died Mar. 28, 1889 – Aged 78 yrs. (wife of Elisha Tinker)
Tinker, Elisha – Died Feb. 23, 1871 or 1874 – Aged 53 yrs. (broken/illegible stone)
Warner, Elizabeteth (Comfort) – 1841 – 1909 (wife of Noel R. Warner)
Warner, Noel R. – 1841 – 1915
Weidman, Mary (Butler) (Weidman) Brown – 1861 – 1929
Weidman, Reuben – 1851 – 1890
West, Milton L. – 1905 – 1979
Whitehead, Henry – Died Oct. 21, 1902 – Aged 68 yrs. (Co. E 8th Reg. NJ Vol.) (Veteran)

1860-1935 Diamond Jubilee Journal of Laurel Hill Academy

1860-1935 Diamond Jubilee Journal of Laurel Hill Academy

1860-1935 Diamond Jubilee Journal of Laurel Hill Academy

Pieces of the Past

Pieces of the Past

Pieces of the Past

Ahearn, Dr. William P.
Bagley, Mr. and Mrs. Leon
Barnes – Oliver (Marr.)
Birchard, Peter and Henry
Blake, Mary
Blank – Kessler (Marriage)
Bliss, Charles
Bodewald, Blodwen
Brahaney, Thomas
Brandt (PA) News (Nov. 17, 1904)
Brandt (PA) News (Oct. 19, 1899)
Brushville (PA) News (May 17, 1900)
Buckel – Crowley (Burn Victims)
Burns, J. C.
Bushnell, Rev. Leonard A.
Butts, Mrs.
Butts, Walter Joseph, Jr.
Callahan, Mrs. Julia
Canavan, Thomas
Carlson, Sgt. A.
Chadden, John H.
Chapot – Sherlaw Chamois Co. (Dec. 11, 1903)
Chapot – Shirlaw Chamois Co. (Nov. 13, 1904)
Chapot Chamois Co. (Apr. 13, 1909)
Chapot Chamois Co. (Apr. 15, 1905)
Chapot Chamois Co. (Dec. 6, 1900)
Chapot Chamois Co. (Dec. 6, 1900)
Chapot Chamois Co. (Dec. 8, 1900)
Chapot Chamois Co. (Feb. 20, 1902)
Chapot Chamois Co. (June 21, 1903)
Chapot Chamois Co. (June 26, 1903)
Chapot Chamois Co. (Nov. 6, 1900)
Chapot, Frank (Jan. 12, 1897)
Chapot, J. V. (Feb. 28, 1905)
Chemical and Fire Patrol Co.
Clemow, William (90th Birthday)
Conklin, John L.
Cooke, Grantley
Cox – Snow (Catamount)
Creegan, Mrs. Mary (Funeral Notice)
Creegan, Mrs. Myles
Crissell, Charles
Daily, James W.
Decker, Mrs. C. L.
Delhantey, Edward
Demander – Osborne (Marriage)
Derr, W. L.
Diamond Brick Co.
Dickinson, Elmer Baynard
Dixon, Mrs. Cicero B.
Donaldson, Henry
Doolittle, Geo. M.
Dunning, Keron
Englert – Stevens (Marriage)
Erie R. R. Library (Meeting)
Erie R. R. Surgeons
Erie RR (Prize Money Offered)
Erie RR (Wreck 1910)
Eveland, Andrew
Findon, Mrs. George
Fisk vs. Fisk (Divorce)
Frazier, Miss Eliza
Free Bridge (Susquehanna to Oakland)
Funeral Laws – Health Issues
Galloway, Joseph
Gates, Addison
Geary, Lawrence Sr.
Geer, John (Snake Bite Potion)
Gill, John C.
Good Advice to Girls
Graham, John
Graves, Martha A.
Great Bend (PA) News (May 20, 1900 or 1903 (illegible date year)
Griffin, Mrs. John
Gulf Summit (NY) Meterorite
Hamilton, Jas. W.
Harding, Stewart, Murphy (Train Wreck 1879)
Harmony Brick Co. (Advertisement)
Heller, George M
Hobart, Edward
Holiday Advertisements (Susquehanna, PA 1900)
Holleran – Benson (Marriage)
Holleran, Edmond J.
Holleran, Francis M.
Holleran, Mrs. Edmond J.
Holleran, Raymond
Holleran, Raymond (2nd Art.)
Hotel Oakland (PA)
Hull, Frances
Jefferson Branch (1909, no other dates)
Jefferson Branch (Apr. 23, 1888)
Jefferson Branch (Aug. 27, 1888)
Jefferson Branch (Jan. 14, 1887)
Jefferson Branch (July 29, 1887)
Jefferson Branch (June 20, 1888)
Jefferson Branch (May 16, 1889)
Jefferson Branch (May 17, 1883)
Jefferson Branch (May 4, 1888)
Jefferson Branch (May 9, 1888)
Jefferson Branch (Nov. 17, 1881)
Keffer – Graham (Marriage)
Kelly, Patrick
Kennedy, John
Kent, Mrs. Ellen
Kenyon, J. C.
Kindling Factory (Stephens Point, PA)
Kipfer, John
Kirkwood, James (Pg.1) (no source or date given)
Kirkwood, James (Pg.2) (no source or date given)
Kishbaugh, Isaac
Kittel, Mrs. John P.
Knapp, Howard
Kuhn, Frances
LaBell, Lena
LaCasse, Mrs.
Laurel Hill Academy (Recital)
Liebig vs. Liebig (Divorce)
Lines from Lanesboro (PA)
Lynch, Francis P.
Manzer – Hutton (Marriage)
Maroney, Edward
McCarthy, Daniel
McCarthy, Mrs. Catherine
McCroy, Frank
McMahon, Jim
McMahon, John
McMullen, Bert
McNeil, Mrs. Mary L.
Melody, Mr. and Mrs. Grant
Memorial Day Services (May 21, 1895)
Memorial Day Services (May 24, 1904)
Moore – Doolittle (Marriage)
Moran – Ryan (Marriage)
Mormondom ((1879)
Mumford’s Glen (Starrucca, PA)
Munson, Thomas T.
New Bridge (Stephens Point, PA)
North Jackson (PA) News (Dec. 24, 1914)
Obituaries (Erie Railroad Magazine – Dec. 1949)
Obituaries (Erie Railroad Magazine – Dec. 1956)
Obituaries (Erie Railroad Magazine – Jan. 1956)
Obituaries (Erie Railroad Magazine – June 1956)
Obituaries (Erie Railroad Magazine – Mar. 1955)
O’Callahan, Roger
Oliver, Albert
On The Old Reliable
Outwater, Mrs. W. D. C.
PA Roads (Mapping)
Page, Mrs. L. S.
Parke Chamois Co. (Oct. 6, 1920)
Perrine, Hannah
Platner, Leslie
Post Office Closing (Stevens Point, PA)
Post Office Robbery (Stevens Point, PA)
Priest vs. Priest (Divorce)
Prime, John
Prime, Pauline E.
Quinn, Joseph
Rattlesnake Bite (Brandt, PA)
Richardson, Prof. E. K.
Robinson, Peter W
Ryan, M. J. (Postmaster)
Ryan, Thomas B.
Sampson, Mrs. Elizabeth
Scanlon, John
Skillman, Mrs. Emma
Smith, E. G.
Smith, Joseph
Smith, Mrs. Matie
Soldiers Burial Act Amendment (Apr. 1895)
Soldiers Encampment (Sept. 4, 1885)
Sperl Heaters
Stamp, Wm.
Starrucca Viaduct (Guarded)
Stevens Point (PA News (Aug. 4, 1896)
Stevens Point (PA) News (Apr. 28, 1891)
Stevens Point (PA) News (Feb. 20, 1902)
Stevens Point (PA) News (Mar. 24, 1896)
Storke, Mrs. Rudy
Summer Resort (Lanesboro, PA)
Susquehanna – Oakland Bridge (1st Article)
Susquehanna – Oakland Bridge (2nd Article)
Susquehanna (PA) Hospital (Charter Notice)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (Aug. 28, 1885)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (Sept. 4, 1885)
Susquehanna )PA) Railroad Shops
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 01)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 02)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 03)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 04)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 05)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 06)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 07)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 08)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 09)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 10)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 11)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 12)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 13)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 14)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 15)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 16)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 17)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 18)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 19)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 20)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 21)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 22)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 23)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 24)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 25)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 26)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 27)
Susquehanna Centennial (Pg. 28)
Susquehanna Fires (Mar. 21, 1960)
Susquehanna Graded School (Class of 1892)
Susquehanna Telephone Co.
Tallman, Thomas J.
Tarbox, Seymour
Tausend, August
Taylor, Charles C.
Taylor, Sgt. Lee
Terry – Wing (Wedding)
Thayer – Tucker – Harris (Reunion)
Thompson News (Dec. 24, 1914)
Toad, Fish and Lizard Article
Townsend, Harry
Tramp Law (1879)
Trefellia, Tooley
Truesdale, Stacey K.
Underwood, Butler
Wagner, Martin
Wayman, Stewart
White, C. W.

Old Postcards and Pictures

FrontCover_Stevens Point PA

Greetings from Stevens Point

St. John’s Souvenir Booklet

St. John's Souvenir Booklet

St. John's Souvenir Booklet

Fair Susquehanna

A Backward Glance

A Backward Glance

A Backward Glance

14th Annual Commencement (Susquehanna Graded School)
4th of July Celebration (Susquehanna, PA 1893)
6th Anniver. Celebration (Lanesboro, PA)
6th Regiment PA Veteran Corps. (10th Reunion)
Affeldt – Hertog (Bridal Shower)
Affeldt, John R. (Heroism)
Affeldt, Joseph
Affeldt, Martin (Accident)
Affeldt, Martin (Funeral Service)
Affeldt, Martin (Picture)
Affeldt, Mrs. Herman
Ahearn, John
Amalgamated Dirt Disturbers (Lanesboro, PA)
Anderson, Mrs. Chas.
Annual Commencement (Oakland Graded School)
Ararat (PA) News (Feb. 18, 1915)
Archer, Mrs. Iva (LaBarre)
Aurora Co. (Stevens Point, PA)
Baker, Jeffrey S.
Barbour – Madigan (Marriage)
Barnes, Anna K.
Barnes, May (Mills)
Barnes, Stephen
Barnum, Steven
Baseball Team (Lanesboro 1906)
Bedford, Ray E.
Benedict, Mr. and Mrs. Silas (50th Anniversary)
Bennett – Hughes (Marriage)
Bentley, Alfred
Birdsall, Miss Ruth
Boenar, Wm.
Bohn, Mrs. Herman
Boice, Helen Mae
Botts, Joseph (Quarry Business)
Botts, Joseph (Return to Susquehanna, PA)
Botts, Phillip (Court Case)
Botts, William (Quarry Death)
Boughton, Glennie
Boyden, Mr. A.
Boylan, Miss Rosa
Boyle, Mrs. James
Brandt (PA) Chair Factory (1893)
Brandt (PA) Chair Factory (Hallstead Owners)
Brandt (PA) News (Apr. 28, 1896)
Brandt (PA) News (Aug. 18, 1895)
Brandt (PA) News (Aug. 23, 1904)
Brandt (PA) News (Aug. 27, 1895)
Brandt (PA) News (Feb. 8, 1896)
Brandt (PA) News (June 18, 1892)
Brandt (PA) News (June 28, 1892)
Brandt (PA) News (Mar. 12, 1903)
Brandt (PA) News (May 3, 1890)
Brandt (PA) News (Oct.15,1892)
Brandt (PA) Store Robbery
Brandt, John
Brandt, Mrs. Harriet
Brosnan, Thomas
Brown – Woodford (Marriage)
Brown Reunion (Wm. Brown Descendants)
Brown, John
Brush, A. G.
Buchanan, Clarence (Arrest)
Buchanan, Clarence (Car Theft)
Buck – Raynsford (Marr.)
Buckley, Patrick
Buell, Viola (Geer) (Sandy)
Calhoun, Mrs. Milton
Camp, Mrs. Maria
Campbell, Eugene (Brandt Death)
Canavan’s Island (Susquehanna, PA)
Carnegie, Andrew
Carnegie, Elmer (Obituary)
Carr, Mrs. Mary (Polly)
Casey, Thomas
Catamount Killing (Deposit, NY)
Chadden, John
Chamberlain – Joines (Marriage)
Chase, Amanda E.
Civil War Pension (Amendment)
Clancey, Michael
Co. K 6th PA Reserves (Reunion 1891)
Conklin, Samuel
Cook – Gillin (Marriage)
Cook, Jimmie
Cooper, Daughter
Cooper, William H.
Costello, John
Crissell, William
Curtis, Cornelius
Curtis, Mrs. Almira
Dalton, John
Daniels, Heinrich
Darrow, Charles (Civil War Veteran)
Decker, Mrs. Charlotte L. (Geer)
Decker, Mrs. E. (90th Birthday)
Deyo, John (Funeral Notice)
Dickinson, Elmer Baynard
Dickinson, Mrs. Albert
Dodge, E.
Dodge, Frank
Doge, Pauline
Dolan, Mrs. Abbie
Dooley, Infant Son
Dooley, John
Dooley, John Jr.
Dooley, Joseph J.
Dooley, Patrick
Dooley, William
Doran – Galvin (Marriage)
Dougherty, Mrs. H. P. (Funeral Notice)
Doyle, Maurice
Drake, Morgan
Dugan, Mrs. Jno.
Dwyer, Frank P.
Early Mormonism (Joseph Smith Reputation)
Early Mormonism (Susquehanna, PA)
Early Store Closings (Susquehanna and Oakland, PA)
Eastwood, Wm. Jr.
Eisman, Mr. and Mrs. M. H. (25th Anniversary)
Emmons, M. Frank
Erie Etchings (1893)
Erie Railroad (Anthracite Coal Conversion 1901)
Erie Railroad (Queer History)
Erie Railroad Excursion (1899)
Erie Railroad Future (Susquehanna, PA)
Erie Railroad Locomotive Firemen (Conference)
Erie Railroad Passenger Cars (Improvements)
Erie Railroad Tickets West (1904)
Erie Shops (Port Jervis, NY)
Exploding Goat (Melrose, PA)
Findon, William F.
Flaherty – Boland (Marriage)
Flaherty, Kate
For The Railroad Men (Oct. 7, 1894)
For The Railroad Men (Oct. 9, 1894)
For the Railroad Men (Sept. 23, 1894)
Forman Independent Fire Co. (Oakland, PA)
Fossil Remains (Lanesboro, PA)
Franko, Stephen M., Jr.
Free Methodist Church (Melrose, PA)
French – Butts (Marriage)
Fritchley, Jno.
Furey, Bridget
Galloway, Mrs. Sarah
Ganow, Mrs. Sarah (Comfort)
Geer Monument (1st Article)
Geer Monument (2nd Article)
Geer, Charlotte (Death Notice)
Geer, Eldad (1st Article)
Geer, Eldad (2nd Article)
Geer, Ensign Leon
Geer, John C. (Rattlesnakes)
Geer, Leon (Accident and Death 1)
Geer, Leon (Accident and Death 2)
Geer, Louis E.
Geer, Rufus (Land Sale)
Geer, Rufus (Obituary)
Geer, Rufus (Rev. Skellett Remembers)
Gentile, Mrs. Stephen
Gillett, Prof. U. B.
Glover, Daniel W.
Goodman, Mrs. E. S.
Gregory, Mrs. Josial
Grow, Hon. G. A. (Seven County Veteran Reunion)
Gunn vs. Gunn (Divorce)
Hacker, George Jr.
Hall, Mrs. Cora
Harmony Brick and Brandt Clay
Harmony Brick Co. (Inferior Quality)
Harris, David
Hartman, Wm.
Hassett, Mrs. Mary V.
Haycook, Mrs. Anne E. (Boice)
Health Resolutions (Smallpox 1903)
Hendrickson, George
Hendrickson, Libbie K.
Hessler, Prof. Carl
Higgins, John
Higgins, Martin Jr.
Higgins, William (1st Art.)
Higgins, William (2nd Art.)
Hobbs, A. D. (Auction)
HS Commencement (Lanesboro, PA 1896)
Ives, Mary J.
Jacobs, Edward
Jefferson Branch (1887 Update)
Jefferson Branch (1901)
Johnson, John (Funeral Services)
Kane, Mrs. Thomas
Keefe, Joseph
Keesler, Baby (Accident)
Kelder, Wm. (Feed Store)
Kelly – Caton (Marriage)
Kelly, Thos.
Kennett, Alice (Death)
Keyes, Minor
Kishbaugh, Geo. L.
Kittell, Mrs. William
Knise, Elmer C.
Kotz, Mason (18th Birthday)
LaBarr – Baldwin (Marriage)
Lake, Theodore
LaMonte, Mrs. G. K.
Langford – Gilhooley (Marriage)
Lannon, Miss Mary
Lannon, Thomas
Larkin, Mrs. James (2nd Art.)
Larkin, Mrs. Jas.
Larrabee, Emory
Lathrop, W. F.
Laurel Hill Academy (35th Commencement)
Laurel Hill Academy (Alumni 1893)
Laurel Hill Academy (Class of 1891)
Laurel Hill Academy (Graduation 1947)
Lee, Mrs. Minnie (Acquittal)
Lee, Mrs. Minnie (Murder Trial 1st Article)
Lee, Mrs. Minnie (Murder Trial 2nd Article)
Leslie, Mrs. John
Lester, Eva J.
Lindsey, Rodah
Linsinger – Nieman (Marriage)
Litts, Rev. Henry
Lloyd, Elwa J.
Lovelace, James (Bridge Builder)
Lovelace, James (Civil War Survivor)
Loveland, Mrs. Sarah J. (Funeral Notice)
Lynch, Thomas
Lyons, F. D. (84th Birthday)
Lyons, Mr. and Mrs. F. D. (50th Anniversary)
Mack, Mrs. Rosanna
Mahoney, William H.
Main, Mrs. George
Martin, Richard
McCarthy, Mrs. Daniel
McCoy – Hennessey (Marriage)
McCulley, Mrs. Cora
McKendry, John
McKune Family (Reunion 1891)
McMahon, Joseph P.
McMahon, Thos.
Melvin, James I.
Memorial Day (Change from Declaration Day)
Memorial Day (Lanesboro and Brandt (PA) Ceremonies
Memorial Day (May 30, 1896)
Memorial Day Services (Lanesboro, PA 1897)
Memorial Day Services (Susquehanna 1895)
Memorial Day Services (Susquehanna 1896)
Memorial Day Services (Susquehanna 1939)
Memorial Day Services (Tremain Post 1899)
Methodist Church Reopens (Stevens Point, PA)
Methodist Episcopal Church Corner Stone (Great Bend, PA)
Miller, Joseph
Millpaugh, Mrs. Iretta
Minihan – Hennessey (Accident)
Moody GAR Post (Susquehanna, PA)
Moore, Hon. Linus W.
Moore, Joseph H.
Moran, Conductor Thomas
Morgan, Mrs. Lydia
Morrill, Rev. A. (1st Art.)
Morrill, Rev. A. (2nd Art.)
Mowitt, Mrs. Olivia (Barlow)
Moylan, Mrs. Ellen
Murphy, Mrs. Daniel
Nickerson, Clarence
Norton, Lee
Norton, P. L.
O’Dell, Grace
O’Dell, Lewis
O’Dell, Sanford
Old Soldiers
Olive Green Locomotive (Susquehanna Shops, PA)
Olsen, John
On the Old Reliable (Erie Railroad)
Opal, Henry
O’Reilly, Rev. J. V. (Accident)
O’Reilly, Rev. J. V. (Monument – 1st Art.)
O’Reilly, Rev. J. V. (Monument – 2nd Art.)
O’Reilly, Rev. J. V. (Monument – 3rd Art.)
Owens, Edwin K.
Owens, Mrs. Nellie (Beebe)
Patrick, Robert L.
Peck, H. O. (Funeral)
Peck, Mrs. Emma (Davis)
Penn, Humphrey
Penn, Mrs. Hattie
Perrington, Mrs. Lula H.
Perry, George D. (Funeral)
Plutino, Tony
Pooler, George Jr.
Prentice, Mrs. Anna C.
Property Sale (Melrose, PA)
Putnam Place
Putnam, Mrs. F. E. (Funeral Notice)
Putnam, Theo.
Quick, Tom
Railroad Commandments
Ralston, Mrs. Carrie L.
Ralston, Robert
Ramey, Mary E.
Ransom, William (Civil War Veteran)
Rattlesnake (Brandt, PA)
Rauner, Miss Ida
Raunk, Augustus
Reinecke vs. Reinecke (Divorce)
Renne, William (Train Wreck, Stevens Point, PA)
Ressigue, Mrs. Angeline
Riley, William
Robbins, Mrs. Wealthy
Rockwell – Ellnor (Marriage)
Rogers, Mrs. Katherine
Russell – Smith (Marriage)
Ryan, Mrs. Mary
Ryan, Patrick
Rymer, Mrs. Elizabeth C.
Sanley, John G.
Schlager, Charles
Schmidt, Nellie B.
Scutt, Mary Mrs.
Seamans, Samuel
Shaeff – Harris (Marriage)
Sherman, Robert J.
Shew, A. J. (store robbery)
Skeletal Remains (Lanesboro, PA) – 1st article
Skeletal Remains (Lanesboro, PA) – 2nd article
Skinner, Mrs. Nathan
Smallpox (Stevens Point, PA)
Smith, Angus
Smith, Aurelia
Snow Bros. (Wildcat)
Sparks, Mildred M.
Spear, Wm. (Canavan Island)
Spencer, Jno.
Starkweather Monument
Starrucca Vale (Jasper Cropsey Painting)
Starrucca Viaduct (1931 Photo Contest Winner)
Stasel, Miles
Steinbreicher, Rose Clare
Stevens – Adams (Marr.)
Stevens Point News (Aug. 21, 1891)
Stevens Point News (Feb. 18, 1915)
Stevens Point News (Feb. 20, 1899)
Stevens Point News (Jan. 28, 1903)
Stevens Point News (July 6, 1896)
Stevens Point News (June 26, 1893)
Stevens Point News (June 28, 1892)
Stevens Point News (Mar. 21, 1899)
Stevens, John B.
Stickley Brandt (Baseball Team)
Stickley Brandt Chair (Furniture Exposition)
Stickley Brothers Furniture
Stimpson, Dr.
Stockholm vs. Stockholm (Divorce)
Stoddard, Jesse
Stover, John A.
Stump, Frank
Sullivan, Dr. Eugene
Sullivan, John (Susquehanna Murder)
Sullivan, Miss Margaret
Sullivan, Mrs. Margaret (Persons)
Susquehanna – Lanesboro (Electric Railroad)
Susquehanna (Methodist Episcopal Church)
Susquehanna County (License Petitions)
Susquehanna County Monsters
Susquehanna Electric Light Co.
Susquehanna News (Apr. 20, 1900)
Susquehanna News (Feb. 16, 1926)
Susquehanna Oakland Bridge (Tax Burden)
Susquehanna River (Oakland Bathers)
Swanson, Mrs. Etta
Tait, Mrs. Elizabeth
Taylor, Dora
Taylor, Mrs. Ella
Taylor, Nelson V. (Funeral Notice)
Taylors Grove (Lanesboro, PA)
Terrell, Calvin
Tewksbury, Irving
Tierney, Mrs. M.
Titus, Emma K.
Tobey, Nancy
Tompkins, Colton and Buchanan (Auto Thieves)
Transcript Newspaper (Fire 1900)
Troup, Sandra K.
True, Mrs. M. T.
Tucker, Miss Lavina
Turkish Head Baths
Tuskey, Mary Elizabeth
Typhoid Fever (Susquehanna Health Notice)
U. S. Pipeline Co. (Melrose, PA)
VanAlstine, Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Poisoning)
VanVleck, Percy
VanVleck, Robert H.
Vergason, Daughter
Walks Along the Railways
Wall, Mrs. Mabel
Wall,Sgt. Alexander
Washburn, Mrs. Adelia
Wayman – Dix (Marriage)
Wayman, Horace
Whitbrook, Charles
White – Fassell (Forgeries)
White, Edward (Railroad Accident)
White, Miss Isabell
Whited, Elmer (Sam)
Whitmore, Jerome
Wiebel, Mildred
Wilmot, E. F.
Wilson, George
Wilson, Hannah
Wilson, Warren
Winters, Mrs. A. (June)
Wisner, Mrs. George
Yager, Charles
Zeller, Anthony

Methodist Episcopal Church Centential 1812-1912

Methodist Episcopal Church Centennial 1812-1912

Methodist Episcopal Church Centennial 1812-1912

This unique little booklet was written by Rev. Albert Clarke commemorating the 100th anniversary of the Lanesboro Methodist Episcopal Church located on Main Street, Lanesboro, PA. All of the pages and pictures denoting this exciting time in the history of this church can be found in the gallery to the right under the heading, “Methodist Episcopal Church Centennial 1812-1912”.

The Owl – Thompson Yearbook 1944

The Owl - 1944

The Owl - 1944

1890 Directory ERIE RR Sparrowbush to Susquehanna, PA

1890 Directory ERIE RR Sparrowbush to Susquehanna, PA

1890 Directory ERIE RR Sparrowbush to Susquehanna, PA

William G. Seamans – Civil War Veteran

William G. Seamans - Civil War Veteran

William G. Seamans - Civil War Veteran