Remembrances

Remembrances

Remembrances

Abbett, Mrs. Eliza C.
Agler – Moore (Marr.)
Agnew, William J.
Albert, Lester R.
Allpaugh, Ester Mae
Alumni Class of 1945 (Susquehanna, PA High School)
Anderson, Matthew
Babcock, Ada
Bagley, Leon C.
Barnes, Stephen
Barnhart, Mrs. Anliza
Barrett – LaMonte (Marr.)
Bauman, John
Beebe, Mrs. Bessie B.
Bennett, Walter E.
Benson – James (Marr.)
Bergmuller’s Harness Shop (Brandt, PA)
Bermuller, L. C.
Birdsall, Mrs. Emma M.
Black, William
Blake, Mrs. Jane C.
Blodgett, Louis
Botts, Louise
Bouton-Carrier (Marr.)
Brandt (PA) Chair Factory (Fire)
Brandt (PA) News – (1-9-1892)
Brandt (PA) News – (3-17-1892)
Brandt (PA) News – (5-20-1897)
Brock, Frank
Brock, Mrs. Flora
Brock, Selah
Bronson – Purdy (Marr.)
Brower, Arthur
Brown, George N.
Browngard, Frank
Buckland, J. G.
Burchell, Ernest E.
Canawacta Tribe (Susquehanna, PA)
Carnegie, Mrs. Sarah (Funeral Notice)
Carrier, Perry B.
Carrigg – Houlihan (Marr.)
Carroll, Dorothy
Carsney, Dr.
Caruso – Cox (Marr.)
Casey, Josephine
Chamberlain, James Smith
Chlorinated Water (Susquehanna, PA)
Church – Strider (Marr.)
Clinton, Fred
Cole, Moses J.
Comfort, Nelson
Connors, Bridget
Craig – Kearns (Marr.)
Creegan, Mrs. Myles
Crouse, Mrs. Becher M.
Crouse, Mrs. Beecher M. (2nd Article)
Cuccio – Ficarro (Marr.)
Cunningham, Simon
Curtis, Charles F.
Curtis, Mary E.
Curtis, Mary E. (2nd Art.)
Dalton, John
Damaging Floods (Susquehanna, PA)
Davis, Edward
Deanor-Bettner (Marr.)
Derby – Hawkins (Marr.)
Dillon – Church (Marr.)
Dirt Storm (Susquehanna, PA)
Dixon, Mrs. Bridget
Dolan, Henry
Donovan, James
Doolittle, Mrs. Ellen
Doolittle, Stoddard S.
Ellnor, Eugene B.
Englert, Mrs. Minnie
Erenstone, William
Erie Chemical Co. (Susquehanna, PA)
Erie Engineers (Susquehanna, PA)
Erie Railroad (Beginnings)
Erie Railroad (Highlights)
Erie Railroad (Mileage Books)
Erie Railroad (Shops Remodeled)
Erie Shops (Engine 500)
Erie Strike (1874)
Erie Wreck (Lanesboro, PA)
Estabrook, Warren
Falkenbury, Obadiah
Fallon, Joseph
Finley, Capt.
Fitzgerald, Mrs. John
Fon – McMcCannon(Marr.)
Forest House (Susquehanna, PA)
Fox – Clough (Marr.)
Frank, Mrs. William
French, Arlyn
French, Sylvester L.
Furey, Michael
Garrigan – Maney (Marr.)
Gates, Harriet C.
Gibb, James
Gordon – Kuhn (Marr.)
Gordon, Thos.
Gray, John
Griffin, Mrs. T. J.
Griswold, Burton J.
Hacker, George Jr.
Hall, Robert E.
Hammond – Dunphy (Marr.)
Harding, Mrs. Fannie (2nd Art.)
Harding, Mrs. Fannie V.
Harted, John
Haynes, Edward F.
Healey-Fernan (Marr.)
Heffern, Mrs. Patrick
Hendrickson, Albert L.
Higgins, John
Higgins, William
Higgins, Wm.
Hillis, Mrs. Marion D.
Hobart, Infant
Holleran, Daniel
Holleran, Dorothy
Hotel Fires (Susquehanna, PA)
Hotel Opera House Fires (Susquehanna, PA)
Houghton, Seth
Howard, Duane A.
Howard, Mrs.
Humiston, Mr. J.
Hunt, Mrs. Susan
Hynes, Mrs. Edward
Irving, Gardner, Collins(Enlist 1918)
Irving, Miss Norah
Jackson, William
Jacobs – Elsman (Marr.)
Johnson, John
Johnson, Mrs. C. R.
Kane, Mrs. Thomas
Kelder Feed Store and Market (Brandt, PA)
Kennedy, James
Kersavage – Hurley (Marr.)
Ketchum, A. B.
Kingsbury, Benjamin
Kinsley, Henry
Kittell, John P.
Knorr, Raymond
Koup, Harold
Lamb, Nelson A.
Lanesboro (PA) Floods
Lanesboro (PA) News – (10-10-1916)
Lanesboro (PA) News – (5-28-no year date given)
Langford, Harry
Larkin, Eddie
Larkin, Mrs. James
Laurel Hill Academy Graduates (1920)
Leslie, Mrs. Marcella P.
Lindquist, Arthur J.
Lyden, Mrs. William
Lynch, James
Lynch, Thomas
Mackey, George W.
Madden, Mary Loretta
Malcolm, Harry
Malcolm, Henry
Malpass, Daniel
Mannering, Mrs. Mercy
Matthews, Edwin J.
Matthews, Mrs. E. J.
McGrath, James
McGuinty, John T.
McHugh, Rev. Lt. Francis
McInerney, Mrs. Charles
McInerney, Mrs. Francis
McIntosh, Jesse DeVere
McMahon, Katherine
McMahon, Mrs. Ellen
McMahon, Mrs. P. M.
McMahon-McCarthy (Marr.)
Metzger, Mrs. Henry
Miller, Charles A.
Moore, Mrs. Anna
Moran, William
Morley-Murphy (Marr.)
Morrison, James A.
Murphy-McCarthy (Marr.)
Myers-Sheridan (Marr.)
New Locomotives (Susquehanna, PA)
Nicol, Miss Mary
Norton-Nagorny (Marr.)
Oakland (PA) High School
O’Connell, Daniel
O’Connor, Richard
Ogden, Mrs.
Oliva, Frank
Orsley-Chapman (Marr.)
Our Union
Parillo – Malantino (Marr.)
Payne, Clair C.
Pierce, Fred R.
Pope, Mrs. Daniel
Potter – Saam (Divorce)
Prendergast, Maurice J.
Prescott, Mrs. I.
Pride – Estabrook (Marr.)
Pride, Henry G.
Purdy, James E.
Quick, Tom (Canoe)
Reddington, Mrs. Ann
Redfield, George C.
Rockafeller, Mrs. Louis
Rockafeller, Mrs. Louis (2nd Art.)
Rought – Nye (Fugitives)
Russell, Mrs. Thos.
Ryan – Curran (Marr.)
Ryan, Daniel
Ryan, Mrs. Mary
Ryan, Paul
Rynearson, Mrs. Margaret
Scoville, Mrs. Ann
Sisson, Fred
Snediker, William
Snyder -O’Reilly (Marr.)
Springer, Phillip
Springsteen, Theodore
Starrrucca Viaduct – Cascade Bridge
Starrucca Viaduct (Centenniel Celebration)
Starrucca Viaduct (Early Description)
Steinbracher, Bartholomew
Stevens Point (PA) Methodist Church(Foundation)
Stevens Point (PA) News (10-18-1898)
Stevens Point (PA) News (2-14-1891)
Stevens Point (PA) News (2-25-1897)
Stevens Point (PA) News (3-10-1891)
Stevens Point (PA) News (4-28-1891)
Stevens Point (PA) News (4-3-1897)
Stevens Point (PA) News (4-9-1895)
Stevens Point (PA) News (6-14-1897)
Stevens Point (PA) News (6-6-1900)
Stevens Point (PA) News (8-4-1896)
Stickley – Brandt (Marr.)
Stickley Brandt Furniture Ad.
Storer, John A.
Stuart, Lydia S.
Summer Boarders Ad.(Susquehanna, PA)
Susquehanna (PA) News (10-8-1906
Susquehanna (PA) News (1-5-1918)
Susquehanna (PA) News (4-27-1888)
Susquehanna (PA) News (5-20-no date given)
Susquehanna (PA) News (7-10-1945)
Susquehanna (PA) News (7-7-1906)
Susquehanna (PA) News (8-9-1939)
Susquehanna (PA) Notes (4-24-1911)
Susquehanna County (PA) Centennial
Susquehanna, PA (Early Beginnings)
Susquehanna, PA (Fires)
Sweet, Elvira
Swenson, Victor F.
Taylor, Dora B.
Taylor, Sgt. Lee A.
Teskey – Drody (Marr.)
Thayer Reunion
The Old Regimental Flag
Ticknor, Robert
Tingley, Mrs. Christine
Tingley, Norman
Tinkler, Lena M.
Tompkins, Warren
Tramp Yard (Susquehanna, PA)
Travis – Caton (Marr.)
Underwood, Frank B.
VanAntwerp, Mrs. Caroline
Vincent, Charles
Wallace, Robert
Warner, Mrs. Kathryn
Waters, Floyd E.
Weinman, Euvala
Westbrook – Latonick (Marr.)
When Twilight Fades
White, James
White, Margaret
White, Miss Agnes
Whitney – Walker (Drownings)
Whittaker, Margaret (Carr)
Whittington – Urbansky (Marr.)
Wild Animals (Lanesboro, PA)
Williams – Okoren (Marr.)
Williams, Mrs. Janette (Wheatbrook)
Zeigler, Anthony

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*